Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 12th 2012, 3:17am
Search
2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2012, 3:17am
Comments
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 9, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
AY Jackson - North York
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Maplewood - West Hill
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guevarra, Will
Birchmount Park
11.69
nwi
1
10
2
Simpson, Jahbarie
RH King Academy
11.76
nwi
1
8
3
McPerson, Jhovan
West Hill - Toro
11.81
nwi
1
6
4
Johnson, Yohance
RH King Academy
11.93
nwi
1
5
5
Carrington, Gregory
West Hill - Toro
12.06
nwi
1
4
6
Creary, Anthony
Sir John A MacDo
12.07
nwi
1
3
7
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
12.21
nwi
1
2
8
Gragasin, Andrew
Sir John A MacDo
12.23
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Jahbarie
RH King Academy
11.97
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Yohance
RH King Academy
12.04
nwi
6
3
McPerson, Jhovan
West Hill - Toro
12.05
nwi
4
7
Creary, Anthony
Sir John A MacDo
12.05
nwi
2
4
Guevarra, Will
Birchmount Park
12.09
nwi
1
8
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
12.16
nwi
4
5
Carrington, Gregory
West Hill - Toro
12.26
nwi
5
6
Gragasin, Andrew
Sir John A MacDo
12.28
nwi
3
9
Cao, Thomas
Dr Norman Bethun
12.40
nwi
5
10
McLarty, Elijah
West Hill - Toro
12.41
nwi
4
11
Thomas, Shane
David & Mary Tho
12.43
nwi
3
12
Younas, Saad
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.45
nwi
6
13
Fadhil, Rovan
Dr Norman Bethun
12.46
nwi
5
14
McPherson, Frederick
West Hill - Toro
12.53
nwi
2
15
Burrell, Kemar
West Hill - Toro
12.54
nwi
6
16
Ketwarro, Randy
RH King Academy
12.57
nwi
4
17
Walker, Olland
West Hill - Toro
12.65
nwi
6
17
Regi-Alex, Arun
Woburn
12.65
nwi
3
19
Mckend, Isaiah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.68
nwi
3
20
Bernard, Jedd
L'Amoreaux
12.71
nwi
2
21
Jiang, Alan
Dr Norman Bethun
12.85
nwi
3
22
Banton, Jonathon
Bendale
13.07
nwi
1
23
Brown, Jon-Tyler
Sir John A MacDo
13.16
nwi
2
24
Kong, Jeff
L'Amoreaux
13.24
nwi
2
24
Kebede, Yonas
Winston Churchil
13.24
nwi
1
26
Fung, Victor
Albert Campbell
13.45
nwi
1
27
Alvero, Jonell
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.69
nwi
1
28
Chew, Jacky
Albert Campbell
13.77
nwi
3
29
Giang, Raymond
L'Amoreaux
13.79
nwi
5
30
Tang, Nelson
Dr Norman Bethun
13.83
nwi
5
31
Glasgow, Keyshaun
SATEC
13.91
nwi
6
32
Kooblall, Jermaine
David & Mary Tho
14.26
nwi
3
33
Younas, Zain
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.28
nwi
4
34
Burke, Jordan
Bendale
14.46
nwi
6
35
Banik, Atul
Sir John A MacDo
14.47
nwi
5
36
McDonald, Shane
David & Mary Tho
15.02
nwi
4
Mens 100m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Missah, Emmanuel
John Polanyi
11.91
nwi
1
10
2
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
11.93
nwi
1
8
3
Mugumbate, Nickson
Downsview
12.02
nwi
1
6
4
Woods, Nicholas
CW Jefferys
12.03
nwi
1
5
5
Abraham, Dillon
Westview Centenn
12.18
nwi
1
4
6
Zhu, David
York Mills
12.33
nwi
1
3
7
Tucker, Malik-Jamal
Nelson A Boylen
12.57
nwi
1
2
--
Dean, Andre
Downsview
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
12.02
nwi
5
6
Mugumbate, Nickson
Downsview
12.11
nwi
5
2
Missah, Emmanuel
John Polanyi
12.16
nwi
2
3
Abraham, Dillon
Westview Centenn
12.28
nwi
3
7
Tucker, Malik-Jamal
Nelson A Boylen
12.31
nwi
3
4
Zhu, David
York Mills
12.38
nwi
4
8
Dean, Andre
Downsview
12.56
nwi
2
9
Lee, Shemar
John Polanyi
12.63
nwi
5
5
Woods, Nicholas
CW Jefferys
12.68
nwi
1
10
Kallon, Mamud
Nelson A Boylen
12.69
nwi
4
11
Yellu, Tarun
York Mills
12.88
nwi
1
11
Kamlasaron, Jason
Westview Centenn
12.88
nwi
5
13
Doxilly, Dwight
AY Jackson - Nor
12.94
nwi
2
14
Richards, Nashon
Nelson A Boylen
13.06
nwi
3
15
Stewart, Tristan
Nelson A Boylen
13.09
nwi
2
16
Faki, Isihak
Nelson A Boylen
13.37
nwi
4
17
Arjoon, Joshua
Don Mills
13.40
nwi
2
18
Nikolov, Viktor
William Lyon Mac
13.52
nwi
4
19
Hong, Kelvin
William Lyon Mac
13.57
nwi
2
20
Agha, Ali
Earl Haig
13.68
nwi
3
21
Peris, Malaka
AY Jackson - Nor
13.70
nwi
4
21
Tran, Lincoln
Northview Height
13.70
nwi
3
23
Mejia-Mon, Johnathan
CW Jefferys
13.93
nwi
3
24
Santos, Joshua
John Polanyi
14.02
nwi
2
25
Nair, Appoo
AY Jackson - Nor
14.04
nwi
4
26
Yona, Daniel Ben
William Lyon Mac
14.40
nwi
1
27
Hosseini, Arman
York Mills
14.58
nwi
1
27
Li, Jason
Windfields Jr. H
14.58
nwi
1
--
Duenas, Raymond
John Polanyi
DNS
nwi
4
--
Constantine, Terence
Emery
DNS
nwi
3
--
Huynh, Tony
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
5
--
Yayieh, Isaac
John Polanyi
DNS
nwi
1
--
Larmond, Tyrell
Don Mills
DNS
nwi
1
--
Harvey, Kiefer
Downsview
DNS
nwi
5
--
Tirazona, Jordan
Northview Height
DNS
nwi
5
Mens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Chad
Birchmount Park
11.35
nwi
1
10
2
Hyppolyte, Allan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.19
nwi
1
8
3
Hamilton, Marcus
Birchmount Park
12.32
nwi
1
6
4
Miller, Raymond
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.52
nwi
1
5
5
Sterling, Deleho
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.55
nwi
1
4
6
Smith, Dwayne
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.74
nwi
1
3
7
Mandaku, Bernie
Birchmount Park
12.81
nwi
1
2
8
Hwang, Benjamin
RH King Academy
12.88
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Chad
Birchmount Park
11.61
nwi
1
2
Hyppolyte, Allan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.25
nwi
4
5
Hamilton, Marcus
Birchmount Park
12.54
nwi
1
6
Miller, Raymond
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.57
nwi
4
3
Sterling, Deleho
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.72
nwi
3
4
Smith, Dwayne
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.81
nwi
2
7
Mandaku, Bernie
Birchmount Park
12.96
nwi
4
8
Hwang, Benjamin
RH King Academy
13.15
nwi
2
9
Monger, Tristan
Woburn
13.16
nwi
4
10
Reid, Jereal
Birchmount Park
13.21
nwi
3
11
Lalwah, Nicholas
Lester B Pearson
13.29
nwi
3
12
Lafleur, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
13.31
nwi
3
13
Gayle, Karl-Andre
Albert Campbell
13.38
nwi
1
14
Zeba, Fadyl
L'Amoreaux
13.39
nwi
3
15
Clement, Kerry
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.54
nwi
3
16
Lai, Marco
Dr Norman Bethun
13.57
nwi
4
17
Oyeneye, Razaaq
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.58
nwi
2
18
Sewell, Nevan
Sir John A MacDo
13.80
nwi
4
19
Zheng, Tony
Sir John A MacDo
13.94
nwi
1
20
Li, Donald
Dr Norman Bethun
14.03
nwi
1
21
Shi, Jason
Dr Norman Bethun
14.14
nwi
1
22
Cross, Michael
Albert Campbell
14.19
nwi
2
23
Powel, Greyson
Dr Norman Bethun
14.20
nwi
2
24
Anwari, Suleman
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.44
nwi
1
25
Sangarathas, Seinthan
SATEC
14.97
nwi
3
--
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
2
--
Khan, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
3
--
Wood, Daniel
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
nwi
2
--
Brown, Michael
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
4
Mens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
12.19
nwi
1
10
2
Fei, Tim
Victoria Park
12.42
nwi
1
8
3
Stamadianos, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
12.43
nwi
1
6
4
Blazys, Austin
Windfields Jr. H
12.44
nwi
1
5
5
Bakalenikov, Nikita
William Lyon Mac
12.53
nwi
1
4
6
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
12.69
nwi
1
3
7
Pinnace, Jamal
Don Valley Jr HS
12.82
nwi
1
2
--
Jones, Victonious
Downsview
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
12.35
nwi
2
2
Stamadianos, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
12.56
nwi
3
3
Bakalenikov, Nikita
William Lyon Mac
12.65
nwi
1
4
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
12.66
nwi
1
7
Blazys, Austin
Windfields Jr. H
12.76
nwi
1
5
Fei, Tim
Victoria Park
12.84
nwi
2
8
Jones, Victonious
Downsview
12.86
nwi
1
6
Pinnace, Jamal
Don Valley Jr HS
12.90
nwi
3
9
McEyeson, Benjamin
CW Jefferys
12.93
nwi
1
10
Williams, T.J.
Nelson A Boylen
12.94
nwi
2
11
Castano, Hernando
William Lyon Mac
12.97
nwi
3
12
Carvalho, Felipe
William Lyon Mac
12.98
nwi
3
13
Clarke, Andrew
St Andrew's Juni
13.05
nwi
2
14
Liu, Jerry
Victoria Park
13.10
nwi
2
15
Flengas, Jason
Windfields Jr. H
13.24
nwi
2
16
Seki, Yuya
Don Mills
13.49
nwi
2
17
Abdubofuor, Jason
CW Jefferys
13.59
nwi
2
18
Grant, Justice
Downsview
13.77
nwi
3
19
Vo, John
CW Jefferys
14.15
nwi
3
20
Marin, Mihai
Don Valley Jr HS
14.78
nwi
1
21
Adolfo, Nathaniel
Newtonbrook
15.22
nwi
1
22
Ye, Logan
Victoria Park
15.71
nwi
3
--
Fuller, Fernando
Downsview
DNS
nwi
1
--
West-Spencer, Malik
Downsview
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
10.78
nwi
1
10
2
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.23
nwi
1
8
3
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.50
nwi
1
6
4
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
11.59
nwi
1
5
5
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
11.64
nwi
1
4
6
Christie, David
Birchmount Park
11.66
nwi
1
3
7
Chin, Christopher
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.52
nwi
1
2
Mens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
11.30
nwi
3
2
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.65
nwi
5
3
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.71
nwi
4
4
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
11.73
nwi
2
5
Christie, David
Birchmount Park
11.77
nwi
6
7
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
11.81
nwi
2
8
Lam, Jonathan
L'Amoreaux
11.91
nwi
5
9
Caesar-thomp, Khaneil
Woburn
12.15
nwi
3
10
Akbar-Downe, Shaqueem
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.22
nwi
3
11
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
12.30
nwi
4
12
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
12.31
nwi
5
13
Beckford, Tirane
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.39
nwi
2
6
Chin, Christopher
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.39
nwi
1
14
Mars, Cameron
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.55
nwi
2
15
Licorish, Cardinal
West Hill - Toro
12.56
nwi
4
16
Jeyanathan, Sajay
Sir John A MacDo
12.57
nwi
1
17
Jones, Shemeik
Agincourt CI
12.60
nwi
2
18
Baruwa, Azeez
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.72
nwi
3
19
Wu, Robert
Agincourt CI
12.73
nwi
5
20
Bush, Toosaa
West Hill - Toro
12.81
nwi
6
21
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
12.88
nwi
4
22
Pathan, Uwes
Lester B Pearson
12.92
nwi
2
23
Wilmot, Oliver
Agincourt CI
13.02
nwi
1
24
Brown, Travis
Winston Churchil
13.06
nwi
5
25
Williams, Deon
Winston Churchil
13.18
nwi
6
26
Dayot, Jacob
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.21
nwi
3
27
Amir, Moobin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.26
nwi
6
28
Baptiste, Jackel
Maplewood - West
13.37
nwi
5
29
Parikh, Harsh
Woburn
13.39
nwi
3
30
Leung, Simon
Wexford
13.45
nwi
4
31
Nickens, Jawaski
David & Mary Tho
13.62
nwi
5
32
Leong, William
Agincourt CI
14.46
nwi
4
33
Parikh, Achal
Woburn
14.47
nwi
5
34
Patel, Henil
Woburn
15.29
nwi
4
35
Pandya, Darshil
Woburn
15.51
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
11.37
nwi
1
10
2
Delpache, Norman
Westview Centenn
11.46
nwi
1
8
3
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
11.79
nwi
1
6
4
Nguyen, Anderson
CW Jefferys
11.91
nwi
1
5
5
Raphael, Rucadrot
Nelson A Boylen
11.95
nwi
1
4
6
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
12.04
nwi
1
3
7
Straughn, Kendal
Westview Centenn
12.10
nwi
1
2
8
Pinto, Nathaniel
Downsview
12.11
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delpache, Norman
Westview Centenn
11.88
nwi
3
2
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
12.01
nwi
5
6
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
12.05
nwi
3
3
Raphael, Rucadrot
Nelson A Boylen
12.12
nwi
4
7
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
12.20
nwi
5
8
Nguyen, Anderson
CW Jefferys
12.21
nwi
4
4
Pinto, Nathaniel
Downsview
12.23
nwi
1
9
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
12.24
nwi
3
10
Phillips, Chris
York Mills
12.27
nwi
5
11
Pun, Kenny
Earl Haig
12.29
nwi
3
12
Roopnarinesin, Colin
John Polanyi
12.33
nwi
4
5
Straughn, Kendal
Westview Centenn
12.39
nwi
2
13
Okuma, Yuki
York Mills
12.43
nwi
1
13
Wallace-Smith, Deuel
Nelson A Boylen
12.43
nwi
2
15
Ramsay, Stephan
Northview Height
12.45
nwi
2
16
Simpson, Joshua
York Mills
12.56
nwi
2
17
Prescod, Adonis
Downsview
12.57
nwi
4
18
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
12.71
nwi
5
19
Crawford, Akeem
Emery
12.76
nwi
2
20
Coley, Fabian
Emery
12.81
nwi
3
21
Osikoya, Olalekan
Westview Centenn
12.93
nwi
3
22
Ramdharry, Ramesh
Emery
13.11
nwi
2
23
Braithwaite, Davien
CW Jefferys
13.16
nwi
4
24
Small, Orlando
AY Jackson - Nor
13.30
nwi
1
25
Mertini, Jorid
Newtonbrook
13.79
nwi
5
26
Duri, Adil
Victoria Park
15.84
nwi
5
27
Kane, Anusan
Don Mills
16.18
nwi
3
--
Ashby, Trevor
Emery
NT
nwi
2
--
Bafi, Ali
Northview Height
DNS
nwi
4
--
Redhead, Donson
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
2
--
Tkach, Timor
Newtonbrook
DNS
nwi
4
--
Monkoev, Aktan
Newtonbrook
DNS
nwi
1
--
Nathan, Eric
William Lyon Mac
DNS
nwi
1
--
Hashiru, Issa
Nelson A Boylen
DNS
nwi
5
--
Patrick, Darren
Nelson A Boylen
DNS
nwi
1
--
Spence, Oneil
Downsview
DNS
nwi
1
--
Dolius, Dwight
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.46
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.61
nwi
1
8
3
Shepherd, Nickolene
Birchmount Park
13.06
nwi
1
6
4
Thasarathan, Sharmila
Lester B Pearson
13.69
nwi
1
5
5
Holligan, Deandra
Birchmount Park
13.81
nwi
1
4
6
Charles, Lindsey
Lester B Pearson
13.82
nwi
1
3
7
Matthews, Neeki
Woburn
15.81
nwi
1
2
8
Grant, Riann
Birchmount Park
15.85
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.84
nwi
1
2
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.99
nwi
4
3
Shepherd, Nickolene
Birchmount Park
13.49
nwi
3
4
Thasarathan, Sharmila
Lester B Pearson
13.53
nwi
2
6
Matthews, Neeki
Woburn
13.60
nwi
2
7
Grant, Riann
Birchmount Park
13.90
nwi
3
5
Holligan, Deandra
Birchmount Park
13.96
nwi
5
8
Charles, Lindsey
Lester B Pearson
13.97
nwi
5
9
Yu, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
14.06
nwi
1
10
Daly, Desiree
Woburn
14.16
nwi
2
11
Long-Thompson, Tavia
West Hill - Toro
14.18
nwi
3
12
Antwi, Jamila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.28
nwi
4
13
Daragay, Alyssa
West Hill - Toro
14.35
nwi
1
14
Essendi, Joyce
Dr Norman Bethun
14.36
nwi
1
15
Yu, Anna
Sir John A MacDo
14.41
nwi
4
16
Lewis, Devina
Dr Norman Bethun
14.57
nwi
2
17
So, Kristin
Sir John A MacDo
14.58
nwi
4
18
Weerasekera, Dilani
Dr Norman Bethun
14.59
nwi
3
19
Lam, Felice
Sir John A MacDo
14.62
nwi
2
20
Ucol, Mie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.74
nwi
3
21
Francis, Meeka
RH King Academy
14.75
nwi
5
22
Lac, Wiane
Dr Norman Bethun
14.82
nwi
5
23
Poon, Jasmine
Sir John A MacDo
15.30
nwi
2
24
Taiwo, Tosin
RH King Academy
15.34
nwi
1
25
Walker, Josephine
Bendale
15.69
nwi
1
26
Douse, Destiny
Birchmount Park
15.82
nwi
4
27
Trung, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
16.28
nwi
5
28
Wellington, Infinitee
Winston Churchil
17.47
nwi
1
29
Ravikumar, Arani
SATEC
17.73
nwi
2
Womens 100m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spassov, Katrin
William Lyon Mac
12.93
nwi
1
10
2
Clarke, Audrey
Northview Height
13.39
nwi
1
8
3
Aradanov, Jesslyn
Earl Haig
13.66
nwi
1
6
4
Marier, Nikelle
Earl Haig
13.76
nwi
1
5
5
Hyde, Stephanie
Downsview
14.00
nwi
1
4
6
Oginni, Joan
Victoria Park
14.09
nwi
1
3
7
Oresajo, Joy
Northview Height
14.39
nwi
1
2
8
Seebi, Numa
Nelson A Boylen
14.55
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spassov, Katrin
William Lyon Mac
13.25
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Audrey
Northview Height
13.68
nwi
2
6
Marier, Nikelle
Earl Haig
13.97
nwi
1
7
Hyde, Stephanie
Downsview
14.05
nwi
1
3
Aradanov, Jesslyn
Earl Haig
14.11
nwi
4
8
Oginni, Joan
Victoria Park
14.34
nwi
4
4
Oresajo, Joy
Northview Height
14.57
nwi
5
5
Seebi, Numa
Nelson A Boylen
14.72
nwi
3
9
Chan, Bonnie
Victoria Park
14.96
nwi
4
10
Chan, Alice
Earl Haig
15.18
nwi
1
11
Lavia-Walter, Timika
Downsview
15.23
nwi
3
12
Donkor, Nana
Northview Height
15.48
nwi
2
13
Tam, Helen
Earl Haig
15.55
nwi
1
14
Umatheva, Narmada
Victoria Park
15.70
nwi
4
15
Harte, Dymika
Downsview
15.99
nwi
5
16
Cobanoglu, Beste
Don Mills
16.04
nwi
3
17
Alexander, Bianca
Emery
16.22
nwi
2
18
Lee, Clarabelle
Don Mills
16.30
nwi
5
19
Blake, Krisanya
Downsview
16.38
nwi
3
20
Sluchenkov, Alice
Earl Haig
16.40
nwi
3
21
Lewis, Rhea
Downsview
16.69
nwi
5
22
Lee, Ju Hyun
Windfields Jr. H
16.75
nwi
2
23
Cardwell, Venesha
Downsview
16.83
nwi
3
24
Kim, Jessica
William Lyon Mac
16.87
nwi
5
25
Romanova, Marina
Newtonbrook
16.94
nwi
5
26
Williams, Danesha
Downsview
18.27
nwi
4
27
Lazar, Ilana
William Lyon Mac
18.41
nwi
2
--
Chen, Annie
Don Mills
DNS
nwi
1
--
Lee, Tyesha
John Polanyi
DNS
nwi
3
--
Liu, Tammy
Don Mills
DNS
nwi
4
--
Mariam, Damille
CW Jefferys
DNS
nwi
1
--
Riley, Octavia
Downsview
DNS
nwi
2
--
Donkor, Nana
Northview Height
DNS
nwi
5
--
Hu, Janie
Earl Haig
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
13.00
nwi
1
10
2
Ellis, Takesha
Birchmount Park
13.29
nwi
1
8
3
Wright-Walker, Sasha
Lester B Pearson
13.43
nwi
1
6
4
Brown, Tishauni
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.03
nwi
1
5
5
Herbert, Allysha
Birchmount Park
14.37
nwi
1
4
6
Yu, Jaisy
Dr Norman Bethun
14.63
nwi
1
3
7
Gray, Yasmine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.49
nwi
1
2
Womens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
13.29
nwi
4
2
Wright-Walker, Sasha
Lester B Pearson
13.40
nwi
3
5
Ellis, Takesha
Birchmount Park
13.50
nwi
3
3
Brown, Tishauni
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.08
nwi
1
6
Herbert, Allysha
Birchmount Park
14.26
nwi
1
7
Hill, Hailey
SATEC
14.71
nwi
3
4
Yu, Jaisy
Dr Norman Bethun
14.79
nwi
2
8
Gray, Yasmine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.85
nwi
3
9
Nguyen, Celine
SATEC
14.94
nwi
4
10
Tsetsos, Olivia
Sir John A MacDo
15.07
nwi
4
11
Lewis, Tishauna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15.13
nwi
1
12
Eng, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
15.30
nwi
4
13
Woo, Jenniffer
Dr Norman Bethun
15.52
nwi
4
14
Kapetaneas, Theoni
Sir John A MacDo
15.54
nwi
4
15
Briggs, Tamika
Winston Churchil
15.58
nwi
1
16
Lee, Jade
Dr Norman Bethun
15.59
nwi
2
17
Simab, Khan
SATEC
15.71
nwi
2
18
Khan, Monoleena
RH King Academy
15.78
nwi
3
19
Walsh, Elizabeth
Sir John A MacDo
16.01
nwi
2
20
Navarajan, Jeneka
RH King Academy
16.06
nwi
1
21
Cao, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
16.37
nwi
4
22
Kulothparan, Hanisha
RH King Academy
16.47
nwi
3
23
Pang, Yiling
Dr Norman Bethun
16.55
nwi
2
24
Guan, Amy
Dr Norman Bethun
17.05
nwi
3
25
Gillion, Shannon
Bendale
17.26
nwi
2
26
Anwar, Nadya
Sir John A MacDo
17.72
nwi
1
--
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
2
--
Pano, April
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
1
--
Logan, Leanna
Lester B Pearson
NT
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koladich, Sophie
Windfields Jr. H
13.55
nwi
1
10
2
Plunkett, Chevelle
Woodbine JHS - N
14.14
nwi
1
8
3
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
14.22
nwi
1
6
4
Springer, Kristina
Windfields Jr. H
14.29
nwi
1
5
5
Tanesha, Bolton
CW Jefferys
14.64
nwi
1
4
6
Sawhne, Jaya Blake -
Windfields Jr. H
14.76
nwi
1
3
7
Brown, Naheelah
Downsview
15.01
nwi
1
2
8
Ngana, Sophie
Don Mills
15.06
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koladich, Sophie
Windfields Jr. H
13.75
nwi
3
2
Plunkett, Chevelle
Woodbine JHS - N
14.20
nwi
4
3
Springer, Kristina
Windfields Jr. H
14.22
nwi
2
5
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
14.25
nwi
3
6
Brown, Naheelah
Downsview
14.49
nwi
2
7
Sawhne, Jaya Blake -
Windfields Jr. H
14.68
nwi
4
8
Tanesha, Bolton
CW Jefferys
14.69
nwi
3
4
Ngana, Sophie
Don Mills
14.74
nwi
1
9
Ashton, Mariah
Downsview
14.79
nwi
3
10
Mitchell, Gabrielle
Northview Height
14.82
nwi
1
10
Miller, Jessica
Westview Centenn
14.82
nwi
4
12
Peter, Anika
CW Jefferys
14.86
nwi
1
13
Smith, Tasheka
Downsview
14.91
nwi
3
14
Campbell, Tanya
CW Jefferys
14.99
nwi
2
15
Scarlett, Attiena
CW Jefferys
15.36
nwi
2
16
Hayes, Emily
Earl Haig
15.53
nwi
1
17
Cupid, Shantel
Westview Centenn
16.15
nwi
4
18
Raveendr, Vaishaleni
Northview Height
16.22
nwi
2
19
Chen, Joanna
Victoria Park
16.55
nwi
2
20
Motobo, Yedijah
Newtonbrook
16.97
nwi
4
--
Sherzad, Freshta
Don Mills
NT
nwi
4
--
Gonzalves, Tiana
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
4
--
Nugent, Shea
John Polanyi
DNF
nwi
1
--
Henry, Tianna
Don Mills
DNS
nwi
1
--
Pekar, Shauna
Northview Height
DNS
nwi
3
--
Hernandez, Jacklyne
John Polanyi
DNS
nwi
1
--
Spatafora, Julia
Earl Haig
DNS
nwi
2
--
Scott, Adrianna
Downsview
DNS
nwi
2
--
Rabii, Aryana
Earl Haig
DNS
nwi
4
--
Simpson, Kaitlyn
Northview Height
DNS
nwi
3
--
Ricketts, Nkili
Nelson A Boylen
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.17
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
12.83
nwi
1
8
3
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
12.90
nwi
1
6
4
Harrison, N'Neka
Birchmount Park
13.12
nwi
1
5
5
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.18
nwi
1
4
6
Sealy, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.46
nwi
1
3
7
Fearman, Lxis
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.59
nwi
1
2
8
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.13
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.37
nwi
2
2
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
12.92
nwi
3
3
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
13.04
nwi
1
4
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.24
nwi
1
5
Harrison, N'Neka
Birchmount Park
13.39
nwi
2
6
Sealy, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.50
nwi
3
7
Fearman, Lxis
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.88
nwi
2
8
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.04
nwi
2
9
Xu, Linjee
Dr Norman Bethun
14.58
nwi
1
10
Huang, Rachel
Dr Norman Bethun
14.89
nwi
2
11
Lindsay, Shanice
Sir Oliver Mowat
15.27
nwi
1
12
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
15.37
nwi
1
13
Sevong, Karen
Sir John A MacDo
15.76
nwi
3
14
Lui, Silvana
Dr Norman Bethun
16.41
nwi
3
Womens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
12.56
nwi
1
10
2
Nugent, Alexus
Emery
13.00
nwi
1
8
3
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
13.79
nwi
1
6
4
Robinson, Patrina
CW Jefferys
14.00
nwi
1
5
5
Palmer, Erica
Nelson A Boylen
14.32
nwi
1
4
6
Yu, Karen
York Mills
14.55
nwi
1
2.50
6
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
14.55
nwi
1
2.50
8
Seebi, Fatumata
Nelson A Boylen
14.89
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
12.95
nwi
4
2
Nugent, Alexus
Emery
13.23
nwi
1
3
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
14.14
nwi
3
5
Robinson, Patrina
CW Jefferys
14.36
nwi
3
4
Palmer, Erica
Nelson A Boylen
14.44
nwi
2
6
Seebi, Fatumata
Nelson A Boylen
14.82
nwi
1
7
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
14.98
nwi
2
8
Yu, Karen
York Mills
15.09
nwi
1
9
Shigeishi, Nicole
AY Jackson - Nor
15.36
nwi
2
10
Thangarassa, Devika
AY Jackson - Nor
15.54
nwi
4
11
Moskaleva, Anastasia
AY Jackson - Nor
15.64
nwi
4
12
Buchanan, Renee
Nelson A Boylen
15.90
nwi
1
13
Dhamala, Elvisha
Don Mills
15.94
nwi
4
14
Guan, Jennifer
Don Mills
15.97
nwi
2
15
Kennedy, Stephanie
Newtonbrook
16.37
nwi
4
16
Marc, Danley
Downsview
16.41
nwi
3
17
Hemme, Elizabeth
Northview Height
18.07
nwi
3
--
Yeo, Erica
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
1
--
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
3
--
Bogle, Kenisha
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
3
--
Farkas, Jacqueline
Newtonbrook
DNS
nwi
2
--
Thomas, Kaylia
CW Jefferys
DNS
nwi
1
--
Platkin, Sharon
Northview Height
DNS
nwi
4
--
McLeish, Channon
Downsview
DNS
nwi
4
--
Kuo, Hsiao
Newtonbrook
DNS
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
980 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!