Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 15th to May 16th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Aug 1st 2014, 7:13pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Robert L Borden Bti Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
2014 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Aug 1st 2014, 7:13pm
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 15, 2014 to May 16, 2014
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Cedarbrae CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
Georges Vanier - North York
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Robert L Borden - Toronto
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 800m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayfron, Edward
Birchmount Park
2:02.81
1
10
2
Bari, Asad
Birchmount Park
2:14.95
1
8
3
Fikre, Estefan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:20.73
1
6
4
Naimi, Syed
Albert Campbell
2:22.70
1
5
5
Bowerban, Alexander
L'Amoreaux
2:23.76
1
4
6
Kwan, Timothy
Dr Norman Bethun
2:26.28
1
3
7
Liu, Edward
Agincourt CI
2:28.50
1
2
8
Osumah, Mohammed
West Hill - Toro
2:29.15
1
1
9
McClenaghan, Evan
Birchmount Park
2:31.44
1
10
Jauvin, Brandon
Bendale
2:35.29
1
11
Young, Cole
Lester B Pearson
2:37.71
1
12
Harris, Ryan
Bendale
2:38.05
1
13
Yang, Jorde
Albert Campbell
2:43.74
1
14
Zeng, Neil
Agincourt CI
2:54.55
1
Mens 800m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berrada, Anas
York Mills
2:12.91
1
10
2
Clarke, Brion
Emery
2:13.24
1
8
3
Matrakchin, Stephan
Newtonbrook
2:17.82
1
6
4
Antonecchia, Julian
Newtonbrook
2:18.27
1
5
5
George, Jacob
York Mills
2:18.31
1
4
6
Tesfagiorgis, Dawit
John Polanyi
2:24.05
1
3
7
Fraser, Josh
York Mills
2:24.34
1
2
8
Andall, Tadgh
Westview Centenn
2:30.10
1
1
9
Vyas, Meet
John Polanyi
2:34.57
1
10
Smi, Jevonte Grange
Westview Centenn
2:35.90
1
11
Mullholland, Adrian
Newtonbrook
2:40.00
1
12
Huynh, Dat
John Polanyi
2:40.51
1
13
Jones, Jonathan
John Polanyi
2:44.94
1
14
La, Steven
John Polanyi
2:45.72
1
15
Vysotsky, Gleb
William Lyon Mac
2:57.11
1
16
Maher, Noman
John Polanyi
3:06.84
1
17
Didier, Diop
Downsview
3:08.39
1
Mens 800m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Harrison
Birchmount Park
2:12.03
1
10
2
Getachew, Yeabsira
David & Mary Tho
2:12.73
1
8
3
Tralli, Nicholas
Birchmount Park
2:14.12
1
6
4
Omar, Ayman
SATEC
2:16.97
1
5
5
Mallany-Stan, Aidan
Birchmount Park
2:17.01
1
4
6
Fu, Zeno
L'Amoreaux
2:17.62
1
3
7
Kumar, Nitheesh
Woburn
2:18.19
1
2
8
Mark, Joe
Birchmount Park
2:20.13
1
1
9
Kanagaraj, Prashyen
Cedarbrae CI
2:21.55
1
10
Persaud, Kevin
West Hill - Toro
2:24.53
1
11
Ellis, Ryan
Birchmount Park
2:25.44
1
12
Pinnock, Kavon
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:26.11
1
13
Kumar, Sanjay
RH King Academy
2:27.30
1
14
Wang, Wesley
Albert Campbell
2:27.89
1
15
Lei, Alex
Birchmount Park
2:27.99
1
16
Abdenur, Zubair
Birchmount Park
2:30.06
1
17
Shrestha, Anish
SATEC
2:33.39
1
18
Josufi, Casper
Birchmount Park
2:34.30
1
19
Getent, Issac
David & Mary Tho
2:35.79
1
20
Xie, Daniel
Albert Campbell
2:36.00
1
21
Farah, Mohamed
David & Mary Tho
2:36.92
1
22
Jackman, Nathan
Winston Churchil
2:37.34
1
23
Addison, Jayden
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:38.32
1
24
Ayres, Mitchell
RH King Academy
2:39.27
1
25
Campbell, Kacey
West Hill - Toro
2:49.77
1
26
Sivakumar, Sinthu
Albert Campbell
3:23.24
1
Mens 800m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, David
Newtonbrook
2:16.38
1
10
2
Oyebade, Amani
Northview Height
2:17.94
1
8
3
Ali, Hassan
Westview Centenn
2:22.32
1
6
4
Nagler, Cory
Windfields Jr. H
2:26.15
1
5
5
Roxas, Nassel
Don Mills
2:27.31
1
4
6
Sompel, Ethan Vande
Windfields Jr. H
2:29.40
1
3
7
Boudarga, Norman
William Lyon Mac
2:29.70
1
2
8
Abbaszadeh, Ali
Newtonbrook
2:37.77
1
1
9
Chandan, Uday
William Lyon Mac
2:38.61
1
10
Yoshimoto, Kei
Earl Haig
2:46.78
1
11
Marcos, Simao
John Polanyi
2:47.48
1
12
Huang, Stanley
Zion Heights
2:48.90
1
Mens 800m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Deandre
RH King Academy
1:57.58
1
10
2
Macasso-Shou, Natan
Albert Campbell
1:58.91
1
8
3
DeVito, Benjamin
Birchmount Park
2:00.53
1
6
4
Moesdyk, Matthew
Birchmount Park
2:06.73
1
5
5
Nurse, DeSean
Birchmount Park
2:08.39
1
4
6
Wang, Marcel
Albert Campbell
2:09.74
1
3
7
Shakil, Faiz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:11.61
1
2
8
Yeung, Jason
Albert Campbell
2:13.32
1
1
9
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
2:15.38
1
10
Jambo, Ryan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:27.23
1
11
Cross, Michael
Albert Campbell
2:28.55
1
12
Martin, Sabastain
Sir Robert L Bor
2:32.55
1
13
Jeyanantha, Sooriya
Bendale
2:46.78
1
14
Booraki, Alireza
Bendale
3:00.24
1
Mens 800m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sandali, Ehab El
Westview Centenn
2:02.56
1
10
2
Foreston, Sondley
Nelson A Boylen
2:06.80
1
8
3
Aljoe, Junior
Newtonbrook
2:08.38
1
6
4
Goldberg, Akiva
William Lyon Mac
2:09.62
1
5
5
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
2:10.07
1
4
6
Ebrahimi, Omid
Georges Vanier -
2:11.16
1
3
7
Drame, Mahamadou
John Polanyi
2:15.52
1
2
8
Rule, Terren
York Mills
2:18.41
1
1
9
Tam, Alex
Earl Haig
2:24.22
1
10
Bierbrier, Josh
York Mills
2:26.03
1
11
Huang, Peter
William Lyon Mac
2:26.63
1
12
Burea, Christian
Earl Haig
2:26.94
1
13
Liu, Jerry
Victoria Park
2:29.20
1
14
Mukhitdin, Saidamir
York Mills
2:30.41
1
15
Wong, Kyle
Earl Haig
2:34.01
1
16
Du, Patrick
Don Mills
2:38.57
1
17
Geller, David
Newtonbrook
2:40.79
1
18
Scarlett, Devantae
Downsview
2:40.89
1
19
Ahn, Joseph
John Polanyi
2:43.34
1
20
Mah, Harrison
York Mills
2:47.87
1
21
John, Kareem
Newtonbrook
2:48.99
1
22
Noyan, Nima
York Mills
2:59.33
1
23
Szeto, Roger
Earl Haig
3:01.07
1
Womens 800m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pronski, Paulina
Birchmount Park
2:39.16
1
10
2
Boden, Ainsley
Wexford
2:51.74
1
8
3
Srithayal, Thanujaa
Lester B Pearson
2:52.36
1
6
4
Al-Kisadi, Sabiya
Stephen Leacock
2:54.45
1
5
5
Jiang, Vicky
Albert Campbell
3:01.16
1
4
6
Lau, Tammy
Albert Campbell
3:02.83
1
3
7
Yu, Tina
Albert Campbell
3:02.96
1
2
8
Wang, Larissa
Albert Campbell
3:07.24
1
1
9
Boyle, Kennedy
Wexford
3:09.64
1
10
Nithianant, Nidusha
Lester B Pearson
3:13.63
1
11
Ho, Teresa
Agincourt CI
3:14.74
1
12
Mok, Sophie
Albert Campbell
3:18.05
1
13
Sharma, Sonya
Sir Oliver Mowat
3:33.87
1
Womens 800m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hein, Madison
Georges Vanier -
2:42.74
1
10
2
Hassan, Hawa
Newtonbrook
2:44.37
1
8
3
Tanaka, Mina
Don Mills
2:45.08
1
6
4
Gray, Meghan
Earl Haig
2:46.35
1
5
5
Yang, Lily
Victoria Park
2:55.13
1
4
6
Moule, Alison
Newtonbrook
3:04.02
1
3
7
Kim, Alisa
York Mills
3:04.05
1
2
8
Le, Christine
John Polanyi
3:23.37
1
1
Womens 800m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Srivamade, Nithusha
Albert Campbell
2:36.72
1
10
2
Smith, Montana
Birchmount Park
2:46.96
1
8
3
Pronski, Karina
Birchmount Park
2:48.01
1
6
4
Wheeler, Victoria
Birchmount Park
2:48.92
1
5
5
Andres, Jenny
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:58.35
1
4
6
Yang, Vivian
Albert Campbell
3:02.20
1
3
7
Chen, Jessie
Albert Campbell
3:04.20
1
2
8
Cao, Erika
Albert Campbell
3:07.60
1
1
9
Do, Karen
Sir John A MacDo
3:07.87
1
10
Li, Alice
Albert Campbell
3:11.15
1
11
Jeyanathan, Asha
L'Amoreaux
3:14.09
1
12
Pakeeratha, Archana
RH King Academy
3:25.29
1
13
Simmerson, Leah
Bendale
3:52.00
1
Womens 800m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Jessica
Westview Centenn
2:48.54
1
10
2
Abel, Megan
William Lyon Mac
2:48.92
1
8
3
Sivaratnam, Surabhi
Don Mills
2:48.98
1
6
4
Chen, Luocia
Windfields Jr. H
2:50.67
1
5
5
Nageswara, Umaiyahl
Don Mills
3:00.61
1
4
6
Yeganeh, Mina
William Lyon Mac
3:02.03
1
3
7
Marcos, Janet
John Polanyi
3:03.30
1
2
8
Perla, Vanessa
John Polanyi
3:05.80
1
1
9
Zhou, Ariel
Victoria Park
3:08.51
1
10
Salam, Shazreh
John Polanyi
3:12.79
1
11
Chu, Laura
St Andrew's Juni
3:14.01
1
12
Chen, Carrie
Victoria Park
3:14.13
1
13
Lee, Vivian
St Andrew's Juni
3:14.29
1
14
Thirukkuma, Thiruja
John Polanyi
3:17.35
1
15
Chen, Lyanna
Windfields Jr. H
3:19.24
1
Womens 800m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonsalves, Julia
Sir John A MacDo
2:32.19
1
10
2
Ellis, Takesha
Agincourt CI
2:33.51
1
8
3
Prouzos, Anna
SATEC
2:36.80
1
6
4
Mak, Angela
Albert Campbell
2:42.72
1
5
5
Hoang, Amanda
Albert Campbell
2:46.18
1
4
6
Weerasekera, Dilani
Dr Norman Bethun
2:50.73
1
3
7
Allen, Chelsea
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:54.11
1
2
8
Cameron, Ashley
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:02.40
1
1
9
Valenton, Natasha
RH King Academy
3:02.75
1
10
Wright, Hayley
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:03.03
1
11
Dixon, Tina
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:04.74
1
12
Sivakumar, Shankavi
RH King Academy
3:06.11
1
13
Jawor, Nikki
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:12.88
1
Womens 800m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morales-Garci, Lisa
Newtonbrook
2:41.68
1
10
2
Fila, Elina Gama
York Mills
2:49.22
1
8
3
Ma, Cathy
Earl Haig
2:51.28
1
6
4
Zhu, Mary
Earl Haig
2:53.10
1
5
5
Mak, Claudia
York Mills
2:58.48
1
4
6
Tang, Diana Leon
Earl Haig
3:05.02
1
3
7
Chen, Joanna
Victoria Park
3:05.54
1
2
8
Tran, Sabrina
John Polanyi
3:12.38
1
1
9
Nagales, Karen
Newtonbrook
3:12.69
1
10
Chung, Monica
Newtonbrook
3:27.05
1
11
Ahn, Joey
John Polanyi
3:31.32
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
399577 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!