Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 9th to May 10th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 12th 2012, 3:17am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Maplewood High & Adult Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Woodbine Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2012, 3:17am
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 9, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
AY Jackson - North York
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Maplewood - West Hill
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 1500m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
4:20.65
1
10
2
Nunguwenimana, Thier
Birchmount Park
4:39.60
1
8
3
Su, Chris
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:51.67
1
6
4
Wang, Marcel
Albert Campbell
5:04.15
1
5
5
Shakil, Faiz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:07.44
1
4
6
Sun, Kenji
Albert Campbell
5:13.03
1
3
7
Carr, Brett
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5:13.16
1
2
8
Ho, Clement
West Hill - Toro
5:27.55
1
1
9
Debidin, Randy
Sir John A MacDo
5:33.89
1
10
Sokolowski, Alex
RH King Academy
5:33.99
1
11
Taylor, Andre
RH King Academy
5:34.17
1
Mens 1500m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Syrydiuk, Quinn
York Mills
4:28.12
1
10
2
Henley, Macalem
Northview Height
4:41.40
1
8
3
Karimi, Danial
Newtonbrook
4:41.84
1
6
4
Olulana, Emmanuel
CW Jefferys
4:57.86
1
5
5
Han, Jesse
York Mills
5:05.11
1
4
6
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
5:08.85
1
3
7
Yeung, Solomon
York Mills
5:12.30
1
2
8
Nguyen, Clinton
Westview Centenn
5:20.38
1
1
9
Noh, Hyeon Jun
Windfields Jr. H
5:25.15
1
10
Li, Justin
AY Jackson - Nor
5:27.67
1
11
Koller, Yaron
Northview Height
5:39.66
1
12
Hernandez, Ricardo
John Polanyi
5:41.79
1
13
Robeznieks, Erik
William Lyon Mac
5:51.04
1
--
Salami, Raphael
Nelson A Boylen
DNS
1
--
Jairam, Benny
Northview Height
DNS
1
--
Deon, Bickram
Emery
DNS
1
--
Ren, Haoming
Don Mills
DNS
1
--
Emannuel, Olulana
CW Jefferys
DNS
1
--
Geng, Andi
Don Mills
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muacasso-Shour, Natan
Albert Campbell
4:28.40
1
10
2
Mackrell, Luke
Birchmount Park
4:30.88
1
8
3
Wood, Carter
Birchmount Park
4:44.17
1
6
4
Yeung, Jason
Albert Campbell
4:44.43
1
5
5
Mohamed, Ramy
Birchmount Park
4:51.79
1
4
6
McCann, Neil
Birchmount Park
4:59.05
1
3
7
Matheson, Jeff
Birchmount Park
5:11.43
1
2
8
Storey, Evan
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:17.50
1
1
9
Tran, Khavan
RH King Academy
5:18.48
1
10
Hummel, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:19.44
1
11
Irani, Sheroy
SATEC
5:22.46
1
12
Chandrakumar, Thanujan
Albert Campbell
5:27.73
1
13
Mai, Alpha
Dr Norman Bethun
5:40.11
1
14
La, James
Dr Norman Bethun
5:49.77
1
Mens 1500m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sandali, Ehab El
Westview Centenn
4:37.01
1
10
2
Rule, Terren
St Andrew's Juni
4:56.16
1
8
3
Goldberg, Akiva
William Lyon Mac
5:02.10
1
6
4
Mirzazadeh, Farzan
Windfields Jr. H
5:03.08
1
5
5
Ngan, Ryan
Don Valley Jr HS
5:08.85
1
4
6
Lesurf, Jason
St Andrew's Juni
5:12.06
1
3
7
Sabbah, Arash
Windfields Jr. H
5:15.07
1
2
8
Lantouris, Marco
Windfields Jr. H
5:16.97
1
1
9
Bierbrier, Josh
Windfields Jr. H
5:19.81
1
10
Volpe, Nathan
Northview Height
5:20.53
1
11
Siu, Samuel
Earl Haig
5:20.94
1
--
Gavrutenk, Alexsandr
Northview Height
DNS
1
--
Jama, Omar
Westview Centenn
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mubu, Tari
Birchmount Park
4:21.46
1
10
2
Tam, Theodore
Albert Campbell
4:37.22
1
8
3
Torres, Gabriel
West Hill - Toro
4:37.71
1
6
4
Shakil, Fariz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
4:39.44
1
5
5
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
4:49.97
1
4
6
Cooper, Ryan
Albert Campbell
4:54.54
1
3
7
Ahmadi, Rafi
West Hill - Toro
4:54.79
1
2
8
Poon, Tommy
Albert Campbell
5:03.22
1
1
9
Ching, Joshua
Agincourt CI
5:05.39
1
10
Malchic, Edgar
Woburn
5:05.82
1
11
Lai, David
Albert Campbell
5:07.92
1
12
Servanda, Jeriel
Woburn
5:11.71
1
13
Huang, Jackie
Albert Campbell
5:15.13
1
14
Williams, Deon
Winston Churchil
5:16.59
1
15
Cantelon, Christian
Sir John A MacDo
5:21.50
1
16
Bashir, Ishmum
Lester B Pearson
5:23.43
1
17
Rowe, Micheal
Dr Norman Bethun
5:26.84
1
18
Lewin, Jamar
Albert Campbell
5:29.12
1
19
Li, Johnson
Agincourt CI
5:31.00
1
20
Ahmed, Adil
Albert Campbell
5:41.81
1
--
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
NT
1
--
Housaini, Mahdi
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Vignjevic, Victor
Albert Campbell
NT
1
--
Tse, Richard
Woburn
NT
1
--
Cameron, Ian
David & Mary Tho
NT
1
Mens 1500m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aljoe, Junior
Newtonbrook
4:23.06
1
10
2
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
4:25.11
1
8
3
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
4:38.04
1
6
4
Medrek, Alex
York Mills
4:38.15
1
5
5
Fronda, Dylan
William Lyon Mac
4:46.37
1
4
6
Ning, Tian-Shi
York Mills
4:48.62
1
3
7
Pinnace, Jordan
Georges Vanier -
4:51.19
1
2
8
Xu, Aubrey
Victoria Park
4:51.88
1
1
9
Chan, Matthew
Earl Haig
4:52.02
1
10
Ezzati, Arvin
Earl Haig
4:52.62
1
11
Rampersaud, Ryan
CW Jefferys
4:52.69
1
12
Tafti, Yazad
AY Jackson - Nor
4:53.29
1
13
Li, Clement
Earl Haig
4:54.28
1
14
Chan, Thomas
Earl Haig
4:55.92
1
15
Mohamed, Roble
Westview Centenn
5:08.88
1
16
Jin, Tony
AY Jackson - Nor
5:10.22
1
17
Singh, Adam
Westview Centenn
5:12.75
1
18
Ali, Ahmed
Newtonbrook
5:24.91
1
19
Hosseini, Javad
Georges Vanier -
5:29.76
1
20
Tsui, David
Victoria Park
5:33.38
1
--
Assefa, Asheber
Nelson A Boylen
DNS
1
--
Njorge, Moses
CW Jefferys
DNS
1
--
Sadidi, Kiarash
Newtonbrook
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Currie, Cadence
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:28.36
1
10
2
Cheung, Lovisa
Albert Campbell
5:42.06
1
8
3
Hoang, Amanda
Albert Campbell
5:53.67
1
6
4
Wang, Linda
Albert Campbell
6:05.74
1
5
5
Daragay, Alyssa
West Hill - Toro
6:09.43
1
4
6
Inberg, Kalle
RH King Academy
6:10.15
1
3
7
Weerasekera, Dilani
Dr Norman Bethun
6:14.23
1
2
8
Mak, Angela
Albert Campbell
6:15.46
1
1
9
Ballos, Madelyn
Sir John A MacDo
6:25.98
1
10
Lam, Carrie
Dr Norman Bethun
6:27.98
1
11
Sarker, Saadia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
7:31.93
1
--
Syed, Nadia
SATEC
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mak, Claudia
York Mills
6:03.28
1
10
2
Doyle, Christine
Northview Height
6:06.10
1
8
3
Olaniyi, Oyin
Northview Height
6:09.91
1
6
4
Tse, Ashtyn
Earl Haig
6:20.83
1
5
5
Shkiler, Danielle
William Lyon Mac
6:40.66
1
4
6
Zhu, Mary
Earl Haig
6:53.86
1
3
7
An, Vivian
Don Mills
7:38.20
1
2
--
Egher, Shany
Northview Height
DNS
1
--
Wang, Shanshan
Don Mills
DNS
1
--
Galler-Tough, Dana
Newtonbrook
DNS
1
--
Korobeynikov, Marina
Northview Height
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valenton, Natasha
RH King Academy
6:01.55
1
10
2
Sivakumaran, Shankavi
RH King Academy
6:03.21
1
8
3
Cameron, Ashley
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6:06.03
1
6
4
Au, Fiona
Albert Campbell
6:32.55
1
5
5
Gutierrea, Arlene
David & Mary Tho
7:46.52
1
4
--
Bouchard, Kaila
Birchmount Park
NT
1
Womens 1500m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Park, Laura
St Andrew's Juni
5:23.27
1
10
2
McNeil, Michiela
Newtonbrook
5:43.07
1
8
3
MacIntosh, Riley
Earl Haig
5:44.99
1
6
4
Wildfong, Stephanie
Windfields Jr. H
5:52.01
1
5
5
Fila, Elina Gama -
Windfields Jr. H
5:55.99
1
4
6
Tran, Sabrina
John Polanyi
6:50.44
1
3
7
Forster, Nicole
Earl Haig
7:06.30
1
2
8
Mahendran, Menna
Victoria Park
7:09.15
1
1
9
Allison, Sydney
Windfields Jr. H
7:37.66
1
--
Kucera, Brittany
Northview Height
DNS
1
--
Mpampas, Athena
Windfields Jr. H
DNS
1
--
Sevier, Marteen
Earl Haig
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitevski, Julia
Birchmount Park
4:50.10
1
10
2
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:30.29
1
8
3
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:31.27
1
6
4
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
5:31.30
1
5
5
Cheung, Esther
Albert Campbell
5:40.48
1
4
6
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:47.31
1
3
7
Fang, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
6:13.50
1
2
8
Naganathan, Jelani
SATEC
6:19.83
1
1
9
Archibald, Carolina
SATEC
6:23.47
1
10
Bayes-Fleming, Nicole
Sir Oliver Mowat
6:43.54
1
11
Prima, Nicole
West Hill - Toro
6:44.19
1
--
Raju, Suryakala
David & Mary Tho
NT
1
--
Campusano, Triana
West Hill - Toro
NT
1
Womens 1500m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yang, Connie
York Mills
5:15.04
1
10
2
Huang, Denise
William Lyon Mac
5:38.67
1
8
3
Chu, Alanna
York Mills
5:40.17
1
6
4
Yeung, Samantha
Newtonbrook
5:49.80
1
5
5
Rashev, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
6:02.08
1
4
6
Fatal, Whitney
Westview Centenn
6:05.14
1
3
7
Shigeishi, Nicole
AY Jackson - Nor
6:19.08
1
2
8
Yin, Degas
Earl Haig
6:20.77
1
1
9
Pineros, Laura
Georges Vanier -
6:21.78
1
--
Hemme, Elizabeth
Northview Height
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
207183 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
980 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!