Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th to May 12th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Toronto North and East Championships
May 12th 2011, 11:45am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir William Osler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
2011 Results - Toronto North and East Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 12th 2011, 11:45am
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
AY Jackson - North York
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Cedarbrae CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir William Osler
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 3000m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
9:54.30
1
10
2
Mok, Kevin
Agincourt CI
10:03.92
1
8
3
Torres, Gabriel
West Hill - Toro
10:28.14
1
6
4
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
10:30.26
1
5
5
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
10:41.60
1
4
6
Mohamed, Zakariye
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:42.80
1
3
7
Shakil, Fariz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10:55.66
1
2
8
Reynolds, Cole
SATEC
11:06.64
1
1
9
Nathani, Aadil
SATEC
11:41.56
1
10
Cantelon, Christian
Sir John A MacDo
11:43.38
1
--
Cameron, Ian
David & Mary Tho
NT
1
Mens 3000m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medrek, Alex
York Mills
10:31.68
1
10
2
Dill, Tyler
George S Henry A
10:37.54
1
8
3
Chan, Thomas
Earl Haig
10:45.42
1
6
4
Ning, Tian-Shi
York Mills
10:51.37
1
5
5
Jin, Chenyi
AY Jackson - Nor
10:56.38
1
4
6
Ramsay, Shamar
Victoria Park
11:22.40
1
3
7
Laculeanu, Stefan
Victoria Park
11:28.03
1
2
8
Samatar, Mahad
Newtonbrook
11:31.04
1
1
9
Chan, Matthew
Earl Haig
11:31.84
1
10
Hatch, Ryan
York Mills
11:32.37
1
11
Manbodh, Mark
George S Henry A
11:43.07
1
12
Chan, Enoch
Victoria Park
13:12.26
1
--
Rowe, Miles
Newtonbrook
NT
1
--
Hoseini, Javad
Georges Vanier -
NT
1
--
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
NT
1
--
Qui, Bobby
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Tse, Wa Sang
Earl Haig
NT
1
--
Xu, Aubrey
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Tsui, David
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Ren, Haoming
Don Mills
NT
1
--
Suo, Simon
Victoria Park
NT
1
Mens 3000m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
9:44.28
1
10
2
Moore, Matt
Birchmount Park
10:09.66
1
8
3
Nunguwenimana, Thier
Birchmount Park
10:13.39
1
6
4
Collins, Chad
Bendale
11:38.33
1
5
5
Shakil, Faiz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11:47.40
1
4
6
Carr, Brett
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12:09.92
1
3
Mens 3000m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henley, Macalem
Northview Height
10:43.82
1
10
2
Chadder, Phillip
Don Valley Jr HS
11:04.52
1
8
3
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
11:27.20
1
6
4
Luk, Alvin
William Lyon Mac
11:28.74
1
5
5
Lay, Eric
William Lyon Mac
11:36.10
1
4
6
Hernandez, Ricardo
Sir Sandford Fle
11:42.00
1
3
7
Robeznieks, Erik
William Lyon Mac
12:24.24
1
2
8
Ford, Matthew
Windfields Jr. H
12:51.44
1
1
9
Rabb, Ali
George S Henry A
13:03.10
1
10
Koller, Yaron
Northview Height
13:17.59
1
11
Merchand, Mark
Windfields Jr. H
13:25.89
1
Mens 3000m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
9:30.77
1
10
2
Matteo, Peruzzi
Sir Oliver Mowat
10:04.84
1
8
3
Tam, Theodore
Albert Campbell
10:18.49
1
6
4
Yogarajah, Selva
Winston Churchil
10:21.59
1
5
5
Wu, Duncan
Dr Norman Bethun
10:25.51
1
4
6
Warsame, Said
Winston Churchil
10:27.22
1
3
7
Ahmed, Adil
Albert Campbell
10:44.80
1
2
--
Noor, Tariq
David & Mary Tho
NT
1
--
Malkoc, Ugurtan
David & Mary Tho
NT
1
--
Ching, Joshua
Agincourt CI
NT
1
--
Dubale, Michael
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
--
Srikrishnakum, Anesh
Agincourt CI
NT
1
--
Miller, Jeff
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Vandittelli, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Yousuf, Galan
RH King Academy
NT
1
--
Ghaznawi, Imran
Stephen Leacock
NT
1
Mens 3000m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rooke, Kevin
Don Mills
8:56.22
1
10
2
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
10:01.48
1
8
3
Rashev, James
Northview Height
10:08.60
1
6
4
Vul, Daniel
Northview Height
11:32.15
1
5
5
Hung, Clarence
Victoria Park
11:39.89
1
4
6
Yuan, Alan
Don Mills
11:41.76
1
3
--
Memon, Axad
Northview Height
NT
1
--
Lustgarten, Lior
William Lyon Mac
NT
1
--
Chung, Kevin
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Mohamed, Roble
Westview Centenn
NT
1
Womens 3000m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
11:35.91
1
10
2
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
11:41.95
1
8
3
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:02.18
1
6
4
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:05.36
1
5
5
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
14:26.65
1
4
--
Cameron, Alana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
--
Engineer, Kazvin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
Womens 3000m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yang, Connie
York Mills
11:42.92
1
10
2
Injac, Lidia
York Mills
12:32.08
1
8
3
Rashev, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
12:35.68
1
6
4
Yim, Megan
AY Jackson - Nor
13:55.49
1
5
Womens 3000m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Currie, Cadence
Sir Oliver Mowat
11:47.57
1
10
2
Cheung, Lovisa
Albert Campbell
12:52.25
1
8
3
Inberg, Kalle
RH King Academy
12:57.48
1
6
4
Vandeherder, Mikarla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13:22.24
1
5
5
Yuan, Elaine
Sir John A MacDo
13:22.84
1
4
6
Ballos, Madelyn
Sir John A MacDo
13:24.33
1
3
7
Hoang, Amanda
Albert Campbell
13:27.93
1
2
8
Yeung, Fion
Albert Campbell
13:50.10
1
1
9
Sarker, Sadia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
15:18.76
1
--
Town, Tori
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
Womens 3000m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wang, Shashan
Don Mills
13:11.11
1
10
2
Zhu, Mary
Earl Haig
13:36.63
1
8
3
Wingold, Sydney
Windfields Jr. H
13:45.88
1
6
4
Tse, Ashtyn
Earl Haig
14:04.73
1
5
5
Shkiler, Danielle
William Lyon Mac
14:30.74
1
4
6
Dulay, Pearl
Northview Height
14:59.59
1
3
7
Lee, Hyein
Northview Height
15:31.42
1
2
8
Hu, Crystal
Don Mills
16:45.21
1
1
Womens 3000m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
11:56.48
1
10
2
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
11:58.67
1
8
--
Marciniuk, Maria
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
--
Doll, Pam
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
Womens 3000m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carefoote, Virginia
York Mills
12:04.83
1
10
2
Chu, Alanna
York Mills
12:22.59
1
8
3
Campbell, Melanie
York Mills
13:33.24
1
6
4
Barbini, Vanessa
York Mills
14:15.86
1
5
5
Pineros, Laura
Georges Vanier -
14:51.89
1
4
--
Wan, Karen
Northview Height
NT
1
--
Injac, Lidia
York Mills
NT
1
--
Noori, Gyty
Newtonbrook
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
137785 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1000 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Chris Nickinson
We weren't at this meet to film. Sorry.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 13th 2011, 1:53pm
dandralayne
The videos won't be posted tonight will they? ..
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 13th 2011, 1:29am
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!