Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th to May 12th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Toronto North and East Championships
May 12th 2011, 11:45am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir William Osler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
2011 Results - Toronto North and East Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 12th 2011, 11:45am
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
AY Jackson - North York
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Cedarbrae CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir William Osler
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 800m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Gabriel
West Hill - Toro
2:11.56
1
10
2
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
2:11.74
1
8
3
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
2:13.84
2
6
4
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
2:16.02
2
5
5
May, Sebastien
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:16.92
2
4
6
Mohamed, Zakariye
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:23.76
2
3
7
Srikumaran, Srihaan
Birchmount Park
2:24.25
2
2
8
Shakil, Fariz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:24.68
2
1
9
Spencer, Shae
Woburn
2:31.57
1
10
Lai, David
Albert Campbell
2:32.98
1
11
Lei, Jacky
Birchmount Park
2:33.00
2
12
Huang, Jackie
Albert Campbell
2:35.64
1
13
Li, Johnson
Agincourt CI
2:36.36
1
14
Kumar, Sunil
RH King Academy
2:36.95
1
15
Abdullah, Yeaser
RH King Academy
2:37.14
2
16
Ho, Tim
Agincourt CI
2:41.49
2
17
Campbell, Shaquille
Birchmount Park
2:44.72
2
18
Yu, Runnan
Agincourt CI
2:47.01
1
Mens 800m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aljoe, Junior North
Newtonbrook
2:01.24c
2
2
Medrek, Alex
York Mills
2:16.64
3
8
3
Rose, Raheem
Newtonbrook
2:17.04
2
6
4
Busch, Colin
Newtonbrook
2:19.27
1
5
5
Wong, Nicholas
AY Jackson - Nor
2:20.92
2
4
6
Rowe, Miles
Newtonbrook
2:21.18
1
3
7
Ning, Tian-Shi
York Mills
2:21.88
2
2
8
Chan, Thomas
Earl Haig
2:24.07
3
1
9
Wan, Leroy
AY Jackson - Nor
2:24.44
3
10
Yang, Kevin
AY Jackson - Nor
2:29.25
3
11
LO, Oliver
AY Jackson - Nor
2:30.40
2
12
Perry, Cameron
Windfields Jr. H
2:44.38
2
13
Lu, Bill
Earl Haig
2:45.61
3
--
Laculeanu, Stefan
Victoria Park
NT
2
--
Xu, Aubrey
Victoria Park
NT
3
--
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
NT
3
--
Ramdharry, Ramesh
Emery
NT
2
--
Pinnace, Jordan
Georges Vanier -
NT
3
--
Qui, Bobby
Don Mills
NT
2
--
Bedurri, Marko
George S Henry A
NT
2
--
Chan, Enoch
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Hoseini, Javad
Georges Vanier -
NT
3
Mens 800m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Deandre
RH King Academy
2:08.22
3
10
2
DeVito, Ben
Birchmount Park
2:10.33
3
8
3
Moesdyk, Matt
Birchmount Park
2:11.92
3
6
4
Smyth, Kyle
Birchmount Park
2:12.88
3
5
5
Howell, Tyrell
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:20.01
2
4
6
Nunguwenimana, Thier
Birchmount Park
2:25.29
3
3
7
Shum, Jeffrey
Albert Campbell
2:26.08
2
2
8
Abdillahi, Warfa
Sir William Osle
2:27.59
2
1
9
Fadhil, Rovan
Dr Norman Bethun
2:27.66
3
10
Yiu, Martin
Dr Norman Bethun
2:30.16
1
11
Lin, Yiming
Dr Norman Bethun
2:37.91
2
12
Wang, Marcel
Albert Campbell
2:38.95
2
13
Shakil, Faiz
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:40.10
2
14
Carr, Brett
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:40.90
2
15
Sokolowski, Alex
RH King Academy
2:43.38
1
16
Henry, Jamal
West Hill - Toro
2:43.62
2
17
Malonzo, Rian
RH King Academy
2:49.94
3
--
Tambakis, Nathaniel
Sir John A MacDo
NT
2
--
Afzali, Shoaib
David & Mary Tho
NT
1
--
Moore, Matt
Birchmount Park
NT
3
--
Shanmugar, Ajaykumar
RH King Academy
NT
3
--
Blackwood, Devonte
Bendale
NT
2
--
Simpson, Ajaykumar
RH King Academy
NT
3
Mens 800m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Syryduk, Quinn
St Andrew's Juni
2:12.18
1
10
2
Wahrhaftig, David
Zion Heights
2:23.21
1
8
3
Tenzin, Chograb
Victoria Park
2:25.43
1
6
4
Raghunandan, Andy
Westview Centenn
2:26.55
1
5
5
Kwon, Daniel
Windfields Jr. H
2:28.99
1
4
6
Zhang, Terry
Victoria Park
2:32.19
1
3
7
Park, Paul
Windfields Jr. H
2:37.20
1
2
8
Robeznieks, Erik
William Lyon Mac
2:43.02
1
1
9
Hernandez, Ricardo
Sir Sandford Fle
2:43.51
1
10
Solomaon, Yeung
St Andrew's Juni
2:45.67
1
11
Park, Kyoungil
Newtonbrook
2:48.97
1
12
Laurie, Stuart
St Andrew's Juni
2:58.32
1
--
Giacobbe, Federico
Windfields Jr. H
NT
1
--
Salami, Raphael
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
--
Faki, Isihak
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
Mens 800m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Clinton
West Hill - Toro
2:08.56
1
10
2
Hummel, Nathan
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:09.25
2
8
3
Leung, Kenny
Albert Campbell
2:18.95
2
6
4
Isse, Yusuf
Albert Campbell
2:21.13
1
5
5
Srikrishnakum, Anesh
Agincourt CI
2:21.30
2
4
6
Andrade, Matthew
Woburn
2:22.66
1
3
7
Gunaseelan, Gobin
Albert Campbell
2:24.55
2
2
8
Chang, Michael
Agincourt CI
2:25.56
2
1
9
Magee-Saxton, Sean
RH King Academy
2:29.58
1
10
Sukumar, Nivake
Albert Campbell
2:29.76
2
11
Sriskandaraja, Kanna
Winston Churchil
2:29.84
1
12
Ching, Joshua
Agincourt CI
2:30.19
1
13
Brandon, Beltran
Agincourt CI
2:46.27
1
--
Dubale, Michael
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
--
McConnell, Brian
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
--
Li, Ji Ping
Sir John A MacDo
NT
2
--
Yousuf, Galan
RH King Academy
NT
2
--
Cooper, Ryan
Albert Campbell
NT
2
--
Li, Yue
Albert Campbell
NT
1
Mens 800m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rooke, Kevin
Don Mills
2:04.74
2
10
2
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
2:13.06
1
8
3
Cordero-Rami, Nicolas
York Mills
2:14.28
1
6
4
Raghunandan, Danny
Westview Centenn
2:16.56
2
5
5
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
2:17.92
2
4
6
Sanchara, Roy
Westview Centenn
2:25.88
1
3
7
Yuan, Alan
Don Mills
2:29.48
2
2
8
Wong, Daniel
York Mills
2:29.92
1
1
9
Pavlishyn, Eric
Newtonbrook
2:34.48
2
10
Gabare, Abdi
Westview Centenn
2:34.69
1
11
Chambers, Rishay
Nelson A Boylen
2:39.01
1
12
Memon, Axad
Northview Height
2:52.48
2
--
Seivewrigh, Nathaniel
Nelson A Boylen
NT
2
--
Hung, Clarence
Victoria Park
NT
1
--
Emmanuel, Adrian
Georges Vanier -
NT
2
--
Fronda, Dylan
William Lyon Mac
NT
2
--
Chung, Kevin
Victoria Park
NT
1
Womens 800m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
2:36.58
1
10
2
Lopez, Alysah
Cedarbrae CI
2:43.74
1
8
3
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:45.50
1
6
4
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:48.13
1
5
5
Bayes-Flemin, Nicole
Sir Oliver Mowat
3:04.13
1
4
--
Yuen, Jessica
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Yan, Tianyi
Sir John A MacDo
NT
1
--
Parker, Nicole
West Hill - Toro
NT
1
Womens 800m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rashev, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
2:46.40
1
10
2
lu, Nicole
York Mills
2:55.01
1
8
3
Yeung, Samantha
Newtonbrook
2:58.24
1
6
4
Karic, Theodora
Windfields Jr. H
3:28.46
1
5
--
Watson, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
NT
1
--
Challenger, Olivia
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
Womens 800m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Sofia
Birchmount Park
2:29.98
2
10
2
Currie, Cadence
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:37.27
2
8
3
Gyimah, Aja
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:39.38
2
6
4
Vandeherder, Mikarla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
2:49.71
2
5
5
So, Kristin
Sir John A MacDo
2:53.15
2
4
6
Parris, Andrea
Lester B Pearson
2:55.85
1
3
7
Inberg, Kalle
RH King Academy
2:57.36
2
2
8
Wong, Carmen
Agincourt CI
2:59.16
2
1
9
Huynh, Elizabeth
Dr Norman Bethun
3:04.44
2
10
David, Sandra
Bendale
3:04.47
2
11
Vanlergerghe, Emma
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:08.84
1
--
Warsame, Amina
Winston Churchil
NT
1
Womens 800m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gorkunberg, Michelle
William Lyon Mac
2:35.69
1
10
2
Galler-Tough, Dana
Newtonbrook
2:50.48
1
8
3
Olaniyi, Oyin
Northview Height
2:50.54
1
6
4
Wingold, Sydney
Windfields Jr. H
2:50.56
1
5
5
Mak, Claudia
Windfields Jr. H
3:01.01
1
4
6
Alebi, Iman
Windfields Jr. H
3:12.56
1
3
7
Yue, Annie
Victoria Park
3:15.89
1
2
8
Rab, Samiha
Victoria Park
3:26.48
1
1
9
Hotta, Samantha
Don Valley Jr HS
3:27.78
1
--
Ahmed, Khadijah
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
--
He, Daisy
Victoria Park
NT
1
Womens 800m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kitevski, Julia
Birchmount Park
2:33.11
1
10
2
Chen, Delia
RH King Academy
2:43.96
1
8
3
Parker, Nicole
West Hill - Toro
2:47.22
1
6
4
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
2:47.39
1
5
5
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
2:51.74
1
4
6
Lim, Vannie
Dr Norman Bethun
3:52.55
1
3
7
Geetan, Leah
SATEC
4:51.03
1
2
--
Ye, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
1
--
Marciniuk, Maria
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
1
Womens 800m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
2:42.13
2
10
2
Allison, Riley
York Mills
2:42.48
2
8
3
Sheinin, Natalie
Newtonbrook
2:46.35
2
6
4
Fatal, Whitney
Westview Centenn
2:49.85
2
5
5
Oussatcheva, Lena
Newtonbrook
2:53.39
2
4
6
Hall, Alethea
Downsview
2:58.89
1
3
7
Harry, Odinga
Nelson A Boylen
3:02.60
2
2
8
Araniyasundaran, Julie
AY Jackson - Nor
3:05.11
1
1
9
Barbini, Vanessa
York Mills
3:06.03
1
10
Pineros, Laura
Georges Vanier -
3:07.50
2
11
Adjetey, Justica
Westview Centenn
3:16.32
2
--
Yeung, Salome
Don Mills
NT
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
137785 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1000 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Chris Nickinson
We weren't at this meet to film. Sorry.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 13th 2011, 1:53pm
dandralayne
The videos won't be posted tonight will they? ..
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 13th 2011, 1:29am
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!