Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 15th to May 16th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Aug 1st 2014, 7:13pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Robert L Borden Bti Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
2014 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Aug 1st 2014, 7:13pm
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 15, 2014 to May 16, 2014
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Cedarbrae CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
Georges Vanier - North York
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Robert L Borden - Toronto
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
23.22
nwi
1
10
2
Massiah, Noel
Birchmount Park
23.22
nwi
1
8
3
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
23.65
nwi
1
6
4
Collins, Nathan
David & Mary Tho
23.73
nwi
1
5
5
Smith, Chelston
RH King Academy
24.13
nwi
1
4
6
Pierre, Patrick
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.72
nwi
1
3
7
Sinopoli, Jake
Birchmount Park
25.12
nwi
1
2
Mens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massiah, Noel
Birchmount Park
23.66
nwi
2
2
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
24.05
nwi
3
5
Smith, Chelston
RH King Academy
24.32
nwi
3
3
Collins, Nathan
David & Mary Tho
24.43
nwi
4
4
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
24.90
nwi
1
6
Pierre, Patrick
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.93
nwi
4
7
Sinopoli, Jake
Birchmount Park
25.34
nwi
2
8
Trudelle, Jeffrey
Sir John A MacDo
25.77
nwi
1
9
Mansell, Eric
West Hill - Toro
25.81
nwi
4
10
Maglunob, Armin
Albert Campbell
26.09
nwi
2
11
Henry, Markcodean
Cedarbrae CI
26.17
nwi
2
12
Trotman, Ajay
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.23
nwi
2
13
Yousaf, Osman
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.23
nwi
3
14
Kasinath, Yathushan
Woburn
26.48
nwi
1
15
Lo, Jacky
Albert Campbell
27.01
nwi
1
16
Au, Angus
Albert Campbell
27.01
nwi
4
17
Sarpon, Christopher
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.24
nwi
2
18
Jackson, Harace
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.70
nwi
1
19
Cornick, Joshua
Stephen Leacock
27.95
nwi
4
20
Kumarakuru, Nirujan
Woburn
28.16
nwi
4
21
Delisca, Jega
Wexford
28.50
nwi
3
22
Librea, CJ
Sir John A MacDo
28.69
nwi
2
23
Ravindhran, Abbi
Woburn
29.83
nwi
1
24
Ducass, Dion
Sir Wilfrid Laur
30.05
nwi
4
25
Adams, Jamal
Sir Wilfrid Laur
30.41
nwi
3
Mens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnu, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
23.53
nwi
1
10
2
Nishimura, Jordan
York Mills
23.96
nwi
1
8
3
Clarke, Brion
Emery
25.00
nwi
1
6
4
Hegazy, Youssef
Earl Haig
25.28
nwi
1
5
5
Tirona, Owen
York Mills
25.37
nwi
1
4
6
Ing, Ryan
Newtonbrook
25.67
nwi
1
3
7
Miller, Denzel
Westview Centenn
25.82
nwi
1
2
8
Hussain, Abrar
Northview Height
26.77
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnu, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
24.05
nwi
1
2
Nishimura, Jordan
York Mills
24.59
nwi
3
3
Clarke, Brion
Emery
24.95
nwi
2
4
Hegazy, Youssef
Earl Haig
25.56
nwi
2
5
Tirona, Owen
York Mills
25.60
nwi
1
7
Ing, Ryan
Newtonbrook
25.91
nwi
2
6
Miller, Denzel
Westview Centenn
26.00
nwi
3
8
Hussain, Abrar
Northview Height
26.25
nwi
2
9
Smith, Ranaldo
Westview Centenn
26.32
nwi
1
10
Revilla, Vince
John Polanyi
26.68
nwi
3
11
Salmon, Sean Paul
CW Jefferys
26.92
nwi
2
12
Smi, Jevonte Grange
Westview Centenn
27.39
nwi
3
13
Palmer, Deondre
Newtonbrook
27.49
nwi
2
14
D'Souza, Caleb
Victoria Park
27.60
nwi
3
15
Iu, Jerry
Earl Haig
27.76
nwi
2
16
Kwok, Jason
York Mills
28.31
nwi
2
17
Irving, Joshua
John Polanyi
29.42
nwi
3
18
Jones, Jonathan
John Polanyi
29.71
nwi
1
19
Maher, Noman
John Polanyi
30.40
nwi
1
20
Huynh, Dat
John Polanyi
30.66
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
23.08
nwi
1
10
2
Akingbola, Emmanuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.87
nwi
1
8
3
Andrews, Vahid
Birchmount Park
24.10
nwi
1
6
4
Ikonomov, Victor
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.98
nwi
1
5
5
Brown, Matthew
Cedarbrae CI
25.00
nwi
1
4
6
Thomas, Roshane
L'Amoreaux
26.14
nwi
1
3
7
Ng, Jason
Albert Campbell
26.95
nwi
1
2
Mens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
23.26
nwi
2
2
Akingbola, Emmanuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.34
nwi
4
6
Andrews, Vahid
Birchmount Park
24.41
nwi
4
7
Guy, Justin
Lester B Pearson
24.52
nwi
4
8
Brown, Matthew
Cedarbrae CI
24.92
nwi
2
3
Ikonomov, Victor
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.33
nwi
5
9
Fervius, Shedler
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.62
nwi
2
4
Ng, Jason
Albert Campbell
25.92
nwi
3
10
Lee-Dillon, Shaqeem
Woburn
26.16
nwi
3
11
Beckford, Elijah
Sir John A MacDo
26.43
nwi
4
12
Telesford, Jonathan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.68
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Roshane
L'Amoreaux
26.85
nwi
1
13
Edwards, Malik
Lester B Pearson
27.18
nwi
3
14
Mo, Austin
Albert Campbell
27.23
nwi
1
15
Chellappah, Michael
SATEC
27.24
nwi
5
16
Ragbirsingh, Devin
West Hill - Toro
27.36
nwi
5
17
Dissanayk, Laksitha
Sir John A MacDo
27.60
nwi
4
18
Herbert, Quentin
Birchmount Park
27.88
nwi
2
19
Santhiraku, Shamith
Agincourt CI
28.02
nwi
4
20
Ramanan, Sanjay
RH King Academy
28.10
nwi
5
21
Mohammad, Miraj
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.29
nwi
3
22
Nofuente-, Emmanuel
Cedarbrae CI
28.41
nwi
1
23
Fazly, Fayaz
SATEC
28.46
nwi
2
24
Ancion, Xavier
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.70
nwi
2
25
Ahmad, Mehran
SATEC
29.99
nwi
1
26
Mohamed, Zabrin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
30.54
nwi
5
27
Sarker, Tasdid
Cedarbrae CI
31.39
nwi
4
Mens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Tyreak
Newtonbrook
23.59
nwi
1
10
2
Soloman, Kemar
John Polanyi
25.06
nwi
1
8
3
Antwi, Robert
Newtonbrook
25.48
nwi
1
6
4
Thai, Kelvin
Northview Height
25.81
nwi
1
5
5
Amigo, Jorge
Windfields Jr. H
26.19
nwi
1
4
6
Grant, Keyon
Newtonbrook
26.28
nwi
1
3
Mens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Tyreak
Newtonbrook
24.07
nwi
3
2
Soloman, Kemar
John Polanyi
25.59
nwi
1
3
Antwi, Robert
Newtonbrook
25.92
nwi
2
4
Thai, Kelvin
Northview Height
26.38
nwi
4
5
Grant, Keyon
Newtonbrook
26.44
nwi
2
6
Amigo, Jorge
Windfields Jr. H
26.77
nwi
1
7
Zomparelli, Alex
William Lyon Mac
26.86
nwi
4
8
Gluck, Arnie
William Lyon Mac
27.17
nwi
2
9
Conley, Trayvon
Northview Height
27.36
nwi
2
10
Lam, Jerry
Windfields Jr. H
27.61
nwi
3
11
Soltani, Abtin
Northview Height
27.92
nwi
2
12
Kelly, Nicholas
Emery
28.08
nwi
1
13
Yellu, Varun
Windfields Jr. H
28.41
nwi
4
14
Pu, Justin
William Lyon Mac
28.58
nwi
4
15
Williams, Jordan
Windfields Jr. H
28.77
nwi
4
16
Nikolaov, Andrew
William Lyon Mac
29.00
nwi
3
17
Noel, Isaac
Windfields Jr. H
29.37
nwi
3
18
Ciccone, Antonio
John Polanyi
29.80
nwi
1
19
WU, David
Zion Heights
29.89
nwi
3
20
Gou, Raymond
Zion Heights
30.15
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Daniel
Birchmount Park
23.28
nwi
1
10
2
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
23.56
nwi
1
8
3
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.80
nwi
1
6
4
Thomas, Shane
David & Mary Tho
24.00
nwi
1
5
5
Pfeffer, Michael
Woburn
24.09
nwi
1
4
6
Hosannah, Daniel
Sir John A MacDo
24.16
nwi
1
3
7
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
24.34
nwi
1
2
8
Fervius, Fritzer
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.78
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
23.59
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Daniel
Birchmount Park
23.62
nwi
4
6
Pfeffer, Michael
Woburn
24.02
nwi
1
7
Thomas, Shane
David & Mary Tho
24.09
nwi
4
8
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
24.34
nwi
4
3
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.35
nwi
2
9
Goffin, Sam
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.41
nwi
4
4
Hosannah, Daniel
Sir John A MacDo
24.67
nwi
5
10
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
24.82
nwi
1
11
Spense-Lee, Jordan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.12
nwi
5
12
Burrell, Kemar
West Hill - Toro
25.23
nwi
1
13
Carrington, Greg
West Hill - Toro
25.28
nwi
4
14
Hwang, Benjamin
RH King Academy
25.51
nwi
1
5
Fervius, Fritzer
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.74
nwi
3
15
Estwick, Jessie
RH King Academy
25.87
nwi
4
16
Alex, Arun Regi
Woburn
26.00
nwi
3
17
Dwyer, Steve
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.24
nwi
2
18
Antione, Damal
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.34
nwi
1
19
Hudson, Steven
Cedarbrae CI
26.84
nwi
5
20
Nickens, Jawaski
David & Mary Tho
27.39
nwi
4
21
Ackie, Samuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.39
nwi
2
22
Williams, Junior
Agincourt CI
27.63
nwi
2
23
Thuo, Gibson
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.26
nwi
3
24
Hassan, Arif
Wexford
29.15
nwi
5
25
Mohammed, Chad
Wexford
29.22
nwi
3
26
Guerra, Boris
Bendale
30.13
nwi
5
--
Joseph, Randall
West Hill - Toro
DQ
nwi
5
Mens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
21.92
nwi
1
10
2
Constanti, Terrence
Emery
22.49
nwi
1
8
3
Olabode, Kola
Westview Centenn
23.18
nwi
1
6
4
Stamadianos, Peter
York Mills
23.22
nwi
1
5
5
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
23.65
nwi
1
4
6
Wong, Adrian
Earl Haig
24.05
nwi
1
3
7
Carvalho, Felipe
William Lyon Mac
24.35
nwi
1
2
8
Lee, Shemar
John Polanyi
24.51
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
22.46
nwi
2
5
Constanti, Terrence
Emery
22.98
nwi
2
2
Olabode, Kola
Westview Centenn
23.52
nwi
4
6
Stamadianos, Peter
York Mills
23.62
nwi
2
3
Wong, Adrian
Earl Haig
24.27
nwi
3
7
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
24.41
nwi
2
8
Lee, Shemar
John Polanyi
24.60
nwi
3
4
Carvalho, Felipe
William Lyon Mac
24.64
nwi
1
9
Adamu, Idoko
Emery
24.91
nwi
1
10
Nguyen, Panason
CW Jefferys
25.14
nwi
3
11
Arrowsmith, Colin
York Mills
25.61
nwi
1
12
Cada, Delano
John Polanyi
25.99
nwi
2
13
Nikolov, Viktor
William Lyon Mac
26.04
nwi
4
14
Drame, Mahamadou
John Polanyi
26.18
nwi
4
15
Wong, Chris
Newtonbrook
26.33
nwi
3
16
Valder, Reed Jordan
John Polanyi
26.84
nwi
1
17
Simon, Trevis
CW Jefferys
26.95
nwi
3
18
Scarlett, Devantae
Downsview
26.97
nwi
4
19
Blain, Russell
York Mills
27.05
nwi
4
20
Su, Jack
Earl Haig
27.69
nwi
4
21
Hylton, Richard
Emery
27.73
nwi
3
22
Simms, David
Westview Centenn
28.01
nwi
1
23
Lee, Stephon
John Polanyi
29.02
nwi
3
24
Seenarine, Ravendra
Westview Centenn
29.49
nwi
2
25
Paul, Matthew
Westview Centenn
31.10
nwi
4
Womens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
27.39
nwi
1
10
2
Castello, Daniella
Agincourt CI
27.88
nwi
1
8
3
Jankulous, Cheyenne
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.16
nwi
1
6
4
Hoang, Jennifer
Albert Campbell
28.37
nwi
1
5
5
Carrington, Emma
Birchmount Park
29.22
nwi
1
4
6
Dalechuku, Renee
Sir Oliver Mowat
29.23
nwi
1
3
7
Vaughan-Gr, Natalie
Wexford
29.42
nwi
1
2
8
Bennett, Jessica
Cedarbrae CI
31.27
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
27.76
nwi
2
2
Jankulous, Cheyenne
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.68
nwi
1
3
Castello, Daniella
Agincourt CI
28.73
nwi
3
4
Hoang, Jennifer
Albert Campbell
28.89
nwi
3
5
Carrington, Emma
Birchmount Park
29.03
nwi
2
6
Vaughan-Gr, Natalie
Wexford
29.30
nwi
1
7
Bennett, Jessica
Cedarbrae CI
29.58
nwi
1
8
Dalechuku, Renee
Sir Oliver Mowat
29.63
nwi
3
9
Stephenson, Kashia
Sir Oliver Mowat
29.92
nwi
2
10
Wong, Victoria
Dr Norman Bethun
31.39
nwi
2
11
Huang, Carmen
Sir John A MacDo
31.73
nwi
1
12
Porter, Sabrina
RH King Academy
33.18
nwi
3
13
Chan, Megan
Dr Norman Bethun
33.82
nwi
3
14
Fung, Fanny
Agincourt CI
35.00
nwi
3
15
Gemma, Lubaba
RH King Academy
35.21
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Renae
Emery
26.53
nwi
1
10
2
James, Kerry-Ann
Newtonbrook
27.67
nwi
1
8
3
Rusu, Claudia
York Mills
28.34
nwi
1
6
4
Hoang, Fidora
Earl Haig
30.22
nwi
1
5
5
Rud, Johanne (Thea)
Emery
30.35
nwi
1
4
6
Oginni, Debola
Victoria Park
31.72
nwi
1
3
7
Sitcheron, Shanice
Downsview
31.77
nwi
1
2
8
Wami, Hanna
Newtonbrook
33.30
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boateng, Eunice
Cedarbrae CI
26.49
nwi
1
10
2
Parker, Tonie
Wexford
26.80
nwi
1
8
3
Whyte, Kayla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.63
nwi
1
6
4
Myrie-Lloyd, Atara
David & Mary Tho
28.93
nwi
1
5
5
Haris, Star-Lyte
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.09
nwi
1
4
6
Williams, Tikeymah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.94
nwi
1
3
7
Robinson, Savahnna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
31.07
nwi
1
2
8
Jackson, Omoy
Cedarbrae CI
31.68
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boateng, Eunice
Cedarbrae CI
27.00
nwi
3
2
Parker, Tonie
Wexford
27.46
nwi
1
4
Haris, Star-Lyte
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.49
nwi
3
3
Whyte, Kayla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.64
nwi
2
7
Williams, Tikeymah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
30.46
nwi
3
5
Myrie-Lloyd, Atara
David & Mary Tho
30.83
nwi
1
8
Jackson, Omoy
Cedarbrae CI
31.11
nwi
1
9
Nantambu-All, Nikee
Woburn
31.27
nwi
1
10
Peltier, Doneige
Cedarbrae CI
31.44
nwi
1
11
Hunt-Jose, Gemaliya
Wexford
31.45
nwi
3
6
Robinson, Savahnna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
31.50
nwi
2
12
Nikolaidis, Marie
Sir John A MacDo
32.55
nwi
3
13
Ng, Karin
Woburn
32.99
nwi
2
14
Bennett, Tamara
RH King Academy
33.97
nwi
1
15
Santhali, Thaarsika
RH King Academy
35.05
nwi
2
16
Shaikh, Yusra
Woburn
36.10
nwi
3
17
Bourne, Klarissa
RH King Academy
37.55
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Keiara
Newtonbrook
27.48
nwi
1
10
2
DaCosta, Isabel
Northview Height
28.31
nwi
1
8
3
Lewin, Kaneisha
Downsview
28.96
nwi
1
6
4
James, Leeza
Newtonbrook
29.28
nwi
1
5
5
Acheampong, Whitney
Emery
29.53
nwi
1
4
6
Wilson, Trinity
Windfields Jr. H
29.72
nwi
1
3
7
Esmie, Tishel
Newtonbrook
30.14
nwi
1
2
8
Nguyen, Hilary
John Polanyi
30.97
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Keiara
Newtonbrook
27.56
nwi
2
5
Lewin, Kaneisha
Downsview
29.12
nwi
2
2
DaCosta, Isabel
Northview Height
29.25
nwi
1
3
James, Leeza
Newtonbrook
29.63
nwi
4
4
Acheampong, Whitney
Emery
30.02
nwi
3
6
Wilson, Trinity
Windfields Jr. H
30.33
nwi
3
7
Esmie, Tishel
Newtonbrook
30.38
nwi
4
8
Nguyen, Hilary
John Polanyi
30.58
nwi
2
9
Osayande, Nicole
CW Jefferys
31.71
nwi
2
10
Harriott, Nickeshia
Earl Haig
31.77
nwi
3
11
Hegazy, Yara
Earl Haig
32.19
nwi
4
12
Fuller, Monique
Downsview
32.35
nwi
2
13
Stefanovic, Mina
St Andrew's Juni
32.38
nwi
4
14
Tsiturishvi, Salome
Northview Height
32.50
nwi
3
15
Gorburn, Tommika
Downsview
32.91
nwi
4
16
Raziee, Rozhin
Earl Haig
33.24
nwi
4
17
Bahojb, Samin
John Polanyi
33.63
nwi
1
18
Trinh, Helen
John Polanyi
33.65
nwi
1
19
Akinwande, Tinuola
Downsview
34.05
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
24.86
nwi
1
10
2
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
25.42
nwi
1
8
3
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.32
nwi
1
6
4
Ellis, Takesha
Agincourt CI
26.92
nwi
1
5
5
McDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
27.11
nwi
1
4
6
Walters, Mahkeba
Agincourt CI
27.96
nwi
1
3
7
Douse, Destiny
Birchmount Park
28.64
nwi
1
2
Womens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
25.73
nwi
2
2
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
25.96
nwi
1
3
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.83
nwi
3
4
Ellis, Takesha
Agincourt CI
26.92
nwi
1
5
McDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
27.12
nwi
3
6
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
27.32
nwi
2
7
Douse, Destiny
Birchmount Park
28.64
nwi
1
8
Walters, Mahkeba
Agincourt CI
29.23
nwi
2
9
Lewis, Devina
Dr Norman Bethun
29.46
nwi
2
10
Amoah, Chelsea
RH King Academy
30.05
nwi
2
11
Weerasekera, Dilani
Dr Norman Bethun
30.43
nwi
1
12
Banik, Amrita
RH King Academy
34.85
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Audrey
Northview Height
29.10
nwi
1
10
2
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
29.34
nwi
1
8
3
Burey, Trystenne
Earl Haig
29.41
nwi
1
6
4
Paskovatai, Tatiana
Newtonbrook
29.69
nwi
1
5
5
Smart, Sarah-Kay
William Lyon Mac
29.82
nwi
1
4
6
Tanesha, Bolton
CW Jefferys
30.54
nwi
1
3
7
Oginni, Joan
Victoria Park
31.26
nwi
1
2
8
Bhaya, Paro
Earl Haig
31.57
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Audrey
Northview Height
28.91
nwi
3
4
Paskovatai, Tatiana
Newtonbrook
29.57
nwi
3
2
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
29.61
nwi
1
5
Burey, Trystenne
Earl Haig
30.05
nwi
1
3
Smart, Sarah-Kay
William Lyon Mac
30.16
nwi
2
7
Oginni, Joan
Victoria Park
30.27
nwi
1
8
Tanesha, Bolton
CW Jefferys
30.39
nwi
1
9
Sawhney, Jaya Blake
York Mills
30.73
nwi
1
10
Salmon-Alex, Alexia
John Polanyi
31.42
nwi
3
6
Bhaya, Paro
Earl Haig
31.77
nwi
2
11
Emmanuel, Stephanie
John Polanyi
32.18
nwi
2
12
Sanyour, Yasmine El
York Mills
37.27
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
399577 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!