Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 9th to May 10th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 12th 2012, 3:17am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Maplewood High & Adult Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Woodbine Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
2012 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 12th 2012, 3:17am
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 9, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
AY Jackson - North York
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Maplewood - West Hill
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
Woodbine JHS - North York
York Mills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guevarra, Will
Birchmount Park
23.79
nwi
1
10
2
Carrington, Gregory
West Hill - Toro
24.58
nwi
1
8
3
Creary, Anthony
Sir John A MacDo
24.64
nwi
1
6
4
Thomas, Shane
David & Mary Tho
24.89
nwi
1
5
5
Younas, Saad
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.00
nwi
1
4
6
Fadhil, Rovan
Dr Norman Bethun
25.12
nwi
1
3
7
Burrell, Kemar
West Hill - Toro
25.45
nwi
1
2
8
Mckend, Isaiah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.47
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guevarra, Will
Birchmount Park
24.34
nwi
3
2
Carrington, Gregory
West Hill - Toro
24.84
nwi
4
3
Fadhil, Rovan
Dr Norman Bethun
25.06
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Shane
David & Mary Tho
25.07
nwi
4
6
Creary, Anthony
Sir John A MacDo
25.32
nwi
3
7
Burrell, Kemar
West Hill - Toro
25.79
nwi
4
8
Mckend, Isaiah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.80
nwi
2
4
Younas, Saad
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.87
nwi
1
9
Henderson, Joshua
RH King Academy
25.94
nwi
2
10
McLarty, Elijah
West Hill - Toro
26.09
nwi
3
11
Thomas-Smith, Korin
West Hill - Toro
26.20
nwi
2
12
Liang, Jackie
Sir John A MacDo
26.21
nwi
2
13
Regi-Alex, Arun
Woburn
26.54
nwi
1
14
Walker, Olland
West Hill - Toro
27.19
nwi
3
15
Kebede, Yonas
Winston Churchil
27.36
nwi
3
16
Chen, David
Sir John A MacDo
27.42
nwi
4
17
Campbell, Robert
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.69
nwi
1
18
Banton, Jonathon
Bendale
28.08
nwi
2
19
Tang, Nelson
Dr Norman Bethun
28.56
nwi
1
20
Kooblall, Jermaine
David & Mary Tho
28.63
nwi
1
21
Ketwarro, Randy
RH King Academy
28.95
nwi
4
22
Younas, Zain
Sir Wilfrid Laur
30.02
nwi
2
23
Burke, Jordan
Bendale
31.21
nwi
3
--
Li, Ewan
RH King Academy
DQ
nwi
4
Mens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adamu, Idoko
Emery
24.10
nwi
1
10
2
Missah, Emmanuel
John Polanyi
24.37
nwi
1
8
3
Woods, Nicholas
CW Jefferys
24.38
nwi
1
6
4
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
24.41
nwi
1
5
5
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
25.44
nwi
1
4
6
Abraham, Dillon
Westview Centenn
25.54
nwi
1
3
7
Zhu, David
York Mills
25.86
nwi
1
2
--
Duenas, Raymond
John Polanyi
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adamu, Idoko
Emery
24.51
nwi
4
2
Missah, Emmanuel
John Polanyi
24.71
nwi
5
3
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
24.94
nwi
3
4
Woods, Nicholas
CW Jefferys
24.96
nwi
1
6
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
25.12
nwi
5
7
Abraham, Dillon
Westview Centenn
25.19
nwi
5
8
Zhu, David
York Mills
25.61
nwi
3
9
Olulana, Emmanuel
CW Jefferys
26.04
nwi
5
10
Lee, Shemar
John Polanyi
26.14
nwi
4
5
Duenas, Raymond
John Polanyi
26.15
nwi
2
11
Kamlasaron, Jason
Westview Centenn
26.68
nwi
3
12
Kallon, Mamud
Nelson A Boylen
26.74
nwi
4
13
Coburn, Joel
Georges Vanier -
26.75
nwi
2
14
Ewing-Johnson, Kyle
Downsview
26.97
nwi
1
15
Mejia-Mon, Johnathan
CW Jefferys
27.20
nwi
1
16
Richards, Nashon
Nelson A Boylen
27.27
nwi
2
17
Luong, Vincent
Downsview
27.40
nwi
3
18
Seeharine, Ravendra
Westview Centenn
27.58
nwi
2
19
Arjoon, Joshua
Don Mills
28.17
nwi
4
20
Tran, Lincoln
Northview Height
28.43
nwi
2
21
Peris, Malaka
AY Jackson - Nor
28.58
nwi
1
22
Agha, Ali
Earl Haig
28.79
nwi
5
23
Nair, Appoo
AY Jackson - Nor
29.50
nwi
3
24
Hosseini, Arman
York Mills
29.77
nwi
5
25
Li, Jason
Windfields Jr. H
31.00
nwi
1
26
Strub, Jonah
William Lyon Mac
31.96
nwi
3
--
Santos, Joshua
John Polanyi
DNS
nwi
4
--
Yayieh, Isaac
John Polanyi
DNS
nwi
3
--
Larmond, Tyrell
Don Mills
DNS
nwi
4
--
Huynh, Tony
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
5
--
Constantine, Terence
Emery
DNS
nwi
2
--
Faki, Isihak
Nelson A Boylen
DNS
nwi
1
--
Dean, Andre
Downsview
DNS
nwi
2
--
Emannuel, Olulana
CW Jefferys
DNS
nwi
4
--
Dixon, Akil
Downsview
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Chad
Birchmount Park
23.93
nwi
1
10
2
Hamilton, Marcus
Birchmount Park
24.14
nwi
1
8
3
Hyppolyte, Allan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.18
nwi
1
6
4
Miller, Raymond
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.67
nwi
1
5
5
Sterling, Deleho
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.79
nwi
1
4
6
Mandaku, Bernie
Birchmount Park
26.24
nwi
1
3
7
Lalwah, Nicholas
Lester B Pearson
26.68
nwi
1
2
8
Monger, Tristan
Woburn
27.09
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Chad
Birchmount Park
24.12
nwi
2
2
Hamilton, Marcus
Birchmount Park
25.56
nwi
4
5
Miller, Raymond
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.77
nwi
2
3
Hyppolyte, Allan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.91
nwi
1
6
Sterling, Deleho
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.28
nwi
4
4
Lalwah, Nicholas
Lester B Pearson
26.89
nwi
3
7
Mandaku, Bernie
Birchmount Park
26.91
nwi
4
8
Monger, Tristan
Woburn
27.26
nwi
1
9
Clement, Kerry
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.57
nwi
3
10
Oyeneye, Razaaq
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.68
nwi
2
11
Reid, Jereal
Birchmount Park
27.79
nwi
3
12
Mohamed, Sharmarke
Birchmount Park
27.81
nwi
1
13
Lyn, Shemar
Agincourt CI
27.93
nwi
1
14
Sewell, Nevan
Sir John A MacDo
28.95
nwi
4
15
Staszewski, Kurt
Bendale
29.70
nwi
2
16
Brown, Michael
Sir John A MacDo
30.33
nwi
4
17
Touka, Mostafa
Sir John A MacDo
32.47
nwi
3
Mens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
24.75
nwi
1
10
2
Hylton, Richard
Emery
24.83
nwi
1
8
3
Wong, Adrian
Earl Haig
25.86
nwi
1
6
4
Stamadianos, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
25.95
nwi
1
5
5
Fei, Tim
Victoria Park
25.96
nwi
1
4
6
Arrowsmith, Colin
Windfields Jr. H
26.31
nwi
1
3
7
Carvalho, Felipe
William Lyon Mac
26.93
nwi
1
2
8
Chatten, Adam
Woodbine JHS - N
27.08
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
24.75
nwi
1
2
Hylton, Richard
Emery
25.03
nwi
3
3
Stamadianos, Peter
Windfields Jr. H
25.41
nwi
2
4
Wong, Adrian
Earl Haig
25.52
nwi
2
5
Arrowsmith, Colin
Windfields Jr. H
25.76
nwi
3
7
Fei, Tim
Victoria Park
25.78
nwi
3
8
Carvalho, Felipe
William Lyon Mac
26.28
nwi
2
6
Chatten, Adam
Woodbine JHS - N
26.39
nwi
1
9
Williams, T.J.
Nelson A Boylen
26.73
nwi
1
10
Flengas, Jason
Windfields Jr. H
26.74
nwi
1
11
Castano, Hernando
William Lyon Mac
26.78
nwi
3
12
McEyeson, Benjamin
CW Jefferys
27.17
nwi
2
13
Nguyen, Panason
CW Jefferys
27.54
nwi
3
14
Seki, Yuya
Don Mills
27.58
nwi
1
15
Abdubofuor, Jason
CW Jefferys
27.59
nwi
3
16
Vo, John
CW Jefferys
28.20
nwi
2
17
Lioutas, Kenny
Don Valley Jr HS
28.38
nwi
1
18
Bartella, Michael
William Lyon Mac
29.24
nwi
2
19
Persaud, Revanth
Don Valley Jr HS
31.53
nwi
3
--
Adolfo, Nathaniel
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
2
--
Clarke, Andrew
St Andrew's Juni
NT
nwi
1
--
Kajima, Daito
Don Mills
NT
nwi
3
--
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
22.04
nwi
1
10
2
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.90
nwi
1
8
3
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
23.25
nwi
1
6
4
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
23.30
nwi
1
5
5
Shonibare, Daniel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.58
nwi
1
4
6
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.66
nwi
1
3
7
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
24.65
nwi
1
2
--
Christie, David
Birchmount Park
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
23.26
nwi
1
6
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
23.43
nwi
1
2
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.56
nwi
2
3
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.60
nwi
3
7
Shonibare, Daniel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.70
nwi
2
4
Christie, David
Birchmount Park
23.71
nwi
5
5
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
23.95
nwi
4
8
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
24.35
nwi
5
9
Akbar-Downe, Shaqueem
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.90
nwi
2
10
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
24.91
nwi
5
11
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
24.96
nwi
5
12
Caesar-thomp, Khaneil
Woburn
25.00
nwi
1
13
Beckford, Tirane
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.20
nwi
5
14
Dayot, Jacob
Sir Oliver Mowat
25.71
nwi
1
15
Jones, Shemeik
Agincourt CI
25.79
nwi
1
16
Henry, Jabari
West Hill - Toro
26.00
nwi
4
17
Pathan, Uwes
Lester B Pearson
26.03
nwi
3
18
Baptiste, Jackel
Maplewood - West
27.04
nwi
3
19
Amir, Moobin
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.18
nwi
2
20
Cho, Johnny
Sir John A MacDo
27.40
nwi
2
21
Premakumar, Kanan
SATEC
27.81
nwi
3
22
Nickens, Jawaski
David & Mary Tho
27.94
nwi
1
23
Krishnamoo, Mithursan
SATEC
28.33
nwi
4
24
Ho, Tim
Agincourt CI
28.77
nwi
4
25
Cheliyan, Prashath
SATEC
29.24
nwi
3
26
Leong, William
Agincourt CI
29.83
nwi
3
27
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
36.83
nwi
5
Mens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
23.21
nwi
1
10
2
Bramble, Zimbert
AY Jackson - Nor
23.25
nwi
1
8
3
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
23.40
nwi
1
6
4
Delpache, Norman
Westview Centenn
23.50
nwi
1
5
5
Poku, Nana Adu
Westview Centenn
24.49
nwi
1
4
6
Raphael, Rucadrot
Nelson A Boylen
24.84
nwi
1
3
7
Caesar, Andrew
Westview Centenn
25.17
nwi
1
2
--
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
23.17
nwi
5
2
Delpache, Norman
Westview Centenn
23.87
nwi
3
2
Bramble, Zimbert
AY Jackson - Nor
23.87
nwi
2
4
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
24.01
nwi
4
5
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
24.48
nwi
1
6
Raphael, Rucadrot
Nelson A Boylen
24.53
nwi
2
7
Caesar, Andrew
Westview Centenn
24.80
nwi
2
8
Poku, Nana Adu
Westview Centenn
24.84
nwi
4
9
Nguyen, Anderson
CW Jefferys
24.89
nwi
1
10
Barlas, Asad
CW Jefferys
24.99
nwi
2
11
Wallace-Smith, Deuel
Nelson A Boylen
25.07
nwi
5
12
Simpson, Joshua
York Mills
25.20
nwi
3
13
Okuma, Yuki
York Mills
25.21
nwi
4
14
Crawford, Akeem
Emery
25.32
nwi
5
15
Zimine, Viktor
Newtonbrook
25.40
nwi
1
16
Ramsay, Shamar
Victoria Park
25.61
nwi
2
17
Hashiru, Issa
Nelson A Boylen
25.65
nwi
3
18
Roopnarinesin, Colin
John Polanyi
26.10
nwi
4
19
Prescod, Adonis
Downsview
26.16
nwi
5
20
Ramdharry, Ramesh
Emery
26.38
nwi
2
21
Braithwaite, Davien
CW Jefferys
26.72
nwi
3
22
Small, Orlando
AY Jackson - Nor
27.25
nwi
4
23
Coley, Fabian
Emery
27.29
nwi
1
24
Bailey, Jerome
Westview Centenn
27.41
nwi
5
25
Truong, Raymond
CW Jefferys
27.94
nwi
1
26
Ho, Daniel
Newtonbrook
28.44
nwi
1
27
Nicholas, La
CW Jefferys
28.86
nwi
1
28
Kane, Anusan
Don Mills
32.64
nwi
1
--
Scott-Gray, Ryan
Downsview
NT
nwi
4
--
Pinto, Nathaniel
Downsview
NT
nwi
3
--
Dolius, Dwight
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Straughn, Kendal
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
5
--
Bafi, Ali
Northview Height
NT
nwi
5
--
Phillips, Chris
York Mills
NT
nwi
5
--
Tkach, Timor
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
3
--
Redhead, Donson
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
3
--
Prince, Richard
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Wu, Kevin
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
4
--
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
NT
nwi
3
--
Spence, Oneil
Downsview
NT
nwi
4
Womens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
25.45
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.16
nwi
1
8
3
Matthews, Neeki
Woburn
28.03
nwi
1
6
4
Walters, Mahkeba
Agincourt CI
28.83
nwi
1
5
5
So, Kristin
Sir John A MacDo
29.17
nwi
1
4
6
Lewis, Devina
Dr Norman Bethun
29.74
nwi
1
3
7
Daragay, Alyssa
West Hill - Toro
29.81
nwi
1
2
8
Holligan, Deandra
Birchmount Park
30.18
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
26.63
nwi
2
2
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.40
nwi
1
3
Walters, Mahkeba
Agincourt CI
28.69
nwi
4
4
Matthews, Neeki
Woburn
29.06
nwi
3
5
Holligan, Deandra
Birchmount Park
29.09
nwi
4
6
Daragay, Alyssa
West Hill - Toro
29.41
nwi
4
7
Lewis, Devina
Dr Norman Bethun
29.42
nwi
4
8
So, Kristin
Sir John A MacDo
29.49
nwi
3
9
Antwi, Jamila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.96
nwi
1
10
Kuzyk, Lauren
RH King Academy
30.12
nwi
4
11
Weerasekera, Dilani
Dr Norman Bethun
30.17
nwi
1
12
Charles, Lindsey
Lester B Pearson
30.67
nwi
4
13
Francis, Meeka
RH King Academy
31.01
nwi
1
14
Taiwo, Tosin
RH King Academy
31.02
nwi
2
15
Ucol, Mie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
31.19
nwi
2
16
Walker, Josephine
Bendale
32.36
nwi
4
17
Poon, Jasmine
Sir John A MacDo
32.55
nwi
2
18
Huang, Samantha
Woburn
32.79
nwi
3
19
Wellington, Infinitee
Winston Churchil
36.37
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Audrey
Northview Height
27.45
nwi
1
10
2
Marier, Nikelle
Earl Haig
27.79
nwi
1
8
3
Hyde, Stephanie
Downsview
28.74
nwi
1
6
4
Oginni, Joan
Victoria Park
29.13
nwi
1
5
5
Wingold, Sydney
York Mills
29.73
nwi
1
4
6
Seebi, Numa
Nelson A Boylen
30.32
nwi
1
3
7
Harte, Dymika
Downsview
31.53
nwi
1
2
--
Burey, Aliyah
Westview Centenn
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burey, Aliyah
Westview Centenn
27.05
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Audrey
Northview Height
27.61
nwi
2
4
Marier, Nikelle
Earl Haig
28.33
nwi
2
5
Oginni, Joan
Victoria Park
29.35
nwi
1
7
Hyde, Stephanie
Downsview
29.72
nwi
1
3
Seebi, Numa
Nelson A Boylen
30.19
nwi
3
6
Wingold, Sydney
York Mills
31.25
nwi
3
8
Harte, Dymika
Downsview
32.97
nwi
2
9
Yuan, Lucy
Windfields Jr. H
33.57
nwi
2
10
King, Jessica
John Polanyi
34.20
nwi
3
11
Alexander, Bianca
Emery
34.55
nwi
2
12
Romanova, Marina
Newtonbrook
37.45
nwi
1
--
Donkor, Nana
Northview Height
NT
nwi
3
--
Cobanoglu, Beste
Don Mills
NT
nwi
3
--
Lee, Tyesha
John Polanyi
NT
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Rhea
Downsview
NT
nwi
2
--
Paul, Merlanvie
Downsview
NT
nwi
3
--
Lee, Ju Hyun
Windfields Jr. H
NT
nwi
2
--
Davidson, Kishanna
Downsview
NT
nwi
3
--
Donkor, Nana
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
--
Mariam, Damille
CW Jefferys
NT
nwi
2
--
Tam, Helen
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
27.03
nwi
1
10
2
Ellis, Takesha
Birchmount Park
27.20
nwi
1
8
3
McDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
27.34
nwi
1
6
4
Herbert, Allysha
Birchmount Park
29.23
nwi
1
5
5
Hill, Hailey
SATEC
29.63
nwi
1
4
6
Brown, Tishauni
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.98
nwi
1
3
7
Nguyen, Celine
SATEC
30.64
nwi
1
2
8
Feng, Patricia
Albert Campbell
30.78
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Innanen, Katrina
Birchmount Park
27.18
nwi
1
4
McDonald, Ashley
Birchmount Park
27.64
nwi
1
2
Ellis, Takesha
Birchmount Park
27.79
nwi
2
3
Herbert, Allysha
Birchmount Park
29.30
nwi
3
5
Brown, Tishauni
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.42
nwi
2
6
Hill, Hailey
SATEC
29.48
nwi
3
7
Feng, Patricia
Albert Campbell
31.00
nwi
1
8
Nguyen, Celine
SATEC
31.29
nwi
1
9
Gomez, Marie
RH King Academy
31.52
nwi
2
10
Lewis, Tishauna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
32.26
nwi
2
11
Murray, Sarah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
33.48
nwi
1
12
Gray, Yasmine
Sir Wilfrid Laur
33.79
nwi
2
13
Walsh, Elizabeth
Sir John A MacDo
34.06
nwi
3
14
Mokbel, Sajeda
SATEC
36.90
nwi
3
15
Gillion, Shannon
Bendale
37.22
nwi
1
16
Ge, Linda
Agincourt CI
37.64
nwi
2
17
Anwar, Nadya
Sir John A MacDo
38.63
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koladich, Sophie
Windfields Jr. H
28.42
nwi
1
10
2
Sawhne, Jaya Blake -
Windfields Jr. H
29.80
nwi
1
8
3
Miller, Jessica
Westview Centenn
30.13
nwi
1
6
4
Nugent, Shea
John Polanyi
30.23
nwi
1
5
5
Campbell, Tanya
CW Jefferys
30.30
nwi
1
4
6
Peter, Anika
CW Jefferys
30.36
nwi
1
3
7
Thompson, Dennisha
Downsview
30.46
nwi
1
2
8
Tanesha, Bolton
CW Jefferys
30.84
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sawhne, Jaya Blake -
Windfields Jr. H
27.50
nwi
2
2
Koladich, Sophie
Windfields Jr. H
28.61
nwi
1
5
Miller, Jessica
Westview Centenn
28.82
nwi
2
3
Campbell, Tanya
CW Jefferys
30.23
nwi
4
6
Tanesha, Bolton
CW Jefferys
30.42
nwi
4
4
Peter, Anika
CW Jefferys
30.55
nwi
3
7
Thompson, Dennisha
Downsview
30.59
nwi
4
8
Nugent, Shea
John Polanyi
30.93
nwi
3
9
Springer, Kristina
Windfields Jr. H
30.94
nwi
1
10
Brown, Naheelah
Downsview
31.17
nwi
2
11
Simonovic, Ana
Windfields Jr. H
31.26
nwi
1
12
Patanova, Viktoriya
Newtonbrook
31.62
nwi
4
13
Scarlett, Attiena
CW Jefferys
32.02
nwi
1
14
Ashton, Mariah
Downsview
32.14
nwi
3
15
Taylor, Nzingha
Woodbine JHS - N
32.73
nwi
4
16
Smith, Tasheka
Downsview
32.97
nwi
3
17
Cupid, Shantel
Westview Centenn
33.56
nwi
3
18
Raveendr, Vaishaleni
Northview Height
34.34
nwi
4
19
Chen, Joanna
Victoria Park
34.49
nwi
1
20
Motobo, Yedijah
Newtonbrook
35.79
nwi
3
21
Sherzad, Freshta
Don Mills
36.81
nwi
4
--
Hernandez, Jacklyne
John Polanyi
NT
nwi
2
--
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Ricketts, Nkili
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Nzingha
Woodbine JHS - N
NT
nwi
2
--
Pekar, Shauna
Northview Height
NT
nwi
2
--
Simpson, Kaitlyn
Northview Height
NT
nwi
3
--
Tsvetkova, Mirela
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
24.79
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
25.67
nwi
1
8
3
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
26.90
nwi
1
6
4
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
26.97
nwi
1
5
5
Harrison, N'Neka
Birchmount Park
27.13
nwi
1
4
6
Sealy, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.76
nwi
1
3
7
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
30.39
nwi
1
2
Womens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
24.94
nwi
1
2
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
26.00
nwi
2
3
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
26.65
nwi
1
4
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.03
nwi
2
5
Harrison, N'Neka
Birchmount Park
27.35
nwi
2
7
Sealy, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.87
nwi
2
8
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
28.34
nwi
2
6
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
29.93
nwi
1
9
Boateng, Portia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
30.48
nwi
1
10
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
30.63
nwi
2
11
Zhu, Christina
Agincourt CI
33.56
nwi
1
12
Sevong, Karen
Sir John A MacDo
34.03
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
26.32
nwi
1
10
2
Nugent, Alexus
Emery
26.39
nwi
1
8
3
Robinson, Patrina
CW Jefferys
27.87
nwi
1
6
4
Chu, Alanna
York Mills
28.14
nwi
1
5
5
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
29.03
nwi
1
4
6
Palmer, Erica
Nelson A Boylen
29.21
nwi
1
3
7
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
29.96
nwi
1
2
8
Seebi, Fatumata
Nelson A Boylen
32.20
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
26.94
nwi
3
4
Nugent, Alexus
Emery
27.44
nwi
3
2
Robinson, Patrina
CW Jefferys
28.87
nwi
1
7
Chu, Alanna
York Mills
29.13
nwi
3
5
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
29.29
nwi
1
3
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
29.72
nwi
2
8
Palmer, Erica
Nelson A Boylen
29.80
nwi
1
9
Wu, Katty
Newtonbrook
29.99
nwi
1
10
Wolfe, Sam
York Mills
31.14
nwi
3
6
Seebi, Fatumata
Nelson A Boylen
31.32
nwi
2
11
Yu, Karen
York Mills
31.48
nwi
2
12
Thangarassa, Devika
AY Jackson - Nor
31.79
nwi
1
13
Harry, Odinga
Nelson A Boylen
32.64
nwi
3
14
Dhamala, Elvisha
Don Mills
34.06
nwi
3
15
Kennedy, Stephanie
Newtonbrook
34.90
nwi
1
16
Marc, Danley
Downsview
36.08
nwi
2
--
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
1
--
Platkin, Sharon
Northview Height
DNS
nwi
3
--
Farkas, Jacqueline
Newtonbrook
DNS
nwi
2
--
Kuo, Hsiao
Newtonbrook
DNS
nwi
2
--
Bogle, Kenisha
Westview Centenn
DNS
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
207183 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
980 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!