Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th to May 12th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Toronto North and East Championships
May 12th 2011, 11:45am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir William Osler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
2011 Results - Toronto North and East Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 12th 2011, 11:45am
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 12, 2011
Centennial Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
AY Jackson - North York
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Cedarbrae CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir William Osler
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.50
nwi
1
10
2
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
24.19
nwi
1
8
3
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.28
nwi
1
6
4
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
24.33
nwi
1
5
5
Murdock-Rei, Shomari
West Hill - Toro
24.67
nwi
1
4
6
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
25.11
nwi
1
3
7
Marfo, Francois
RH King Academy
25.16
nwi
1
2
8
Pottinger, Brandon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.47
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
24.10
nwi
2
2
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
24.52
nwi
4
3
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.90
nwi
5
4
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
24.99
nwi
3
5
Murdock-Rei, Shomari
West Hill - Toro
25.05
nwi
1
6
Marfo, Francois
RH King Academy
25.12
nwi
1
7
Pottinger, Brandon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.24
nwi
3
8
Lee, Cusean
Woburn
25.42
nwi
2
9
Sutherland, Malik
Woburn
25.56
nwi
1
10
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
25.58
nwi
2
11
Zhou, Marcos
Albert Campbell
25.59
nwi
5
12
Yu, Jimmy
Dr Norman Bethun
25.72
nwi
5
13
Jeyanathan, Sajay
Sir John A MacDo
25.97
nwi
4
14
Beckford, Tirane
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.27
nwi
4
15
Bennett, Braxton
SATEC
26.31
nwi
1
16
Martin, Trystan
Birchmount Park
26.35
nwi
2
17
May, Sebastien
Sir Oliver Mowat
26.72
nwi
3
18
Miller, Andre
Sir John A MacDo
26.94
nwi
1
19
Baruma, Azeez
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.18
nwi
2
20
Fahim, Nejmi
West Hill - Toro
27.32
nwi
1
21
Mottely, Chris
Agincourt CI
27.36
nwi
2
22
Johnson, Alex
David & Mary Tho
27.58
nwi
5
23
Banton, Jonathon
Bendale
27.61
nwi
2
24
Tashin, Mohammad
RH King Academy
27.74
nwi
1
25
Chislett-Moha, Jamil
Woburn
27.99
nwi
4
26
Kazi, Muntashir
SATEC
29.24
nwi
3
27
Simpson, Dumadean
RH King Academy
30.31
nwi
5
--
Black, Devante
Woburn
NT
nwi
4
--
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
3
--
Chen, Tom
Albert Campbell
NT
nwi
4
--
Zaheer, Ali
Stephen Leacock
NT
nwi
1
--
Christie, David
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
5
--
Li, Johnson
Agincourt CI
NT
nwi
5
--
Chen, David
Agincourt CI
NT
nwi
3
--
Akrem, Mohammed
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Terence
Emery
22.85
nwi
1
10
2
Brazier, Deshawn
Newtonbrook
23.92
nwi
1
8
3
Spence, O'Neil
Downsview
24.38
nwi
1
6
4
Simpson, Joshua
York Mills
25.20
nwi
1
5
5
Beliard, Tony
AY Jackson - Nor
25.81
nwi
1
4
6
Aspinall, Dimitri
Downsview
27.35
nwi
1
3
7
Appich-Kubi, Michael
Newtonbrook
27.92
nwi
1
2
--
Sairsinghi, Jamar
Emery
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Terence
Emery
23.40
nwi
1
2
Brazier, Deshawn
Newtonbrook
24.45
nwi
3
4
Spence, O'Neil
Downsview
24.68
nwi
3
7
Simpson, Joshua
York Mills
25.24
nwi
3
5
Sairsinghi, Jamar
Emery
25.86
nwi
1
3
Beliard, Tony
AY Jackson - Nor
25.90
nwi
2
6
Aspinall, Dimitri
Downsview
27.88
nwi
2
8
Appich-Kubi, Michael
Newtonbrook
28.32
nwi
3
9
Lam, Andrew
Windfields Jr. H
29.20
nwi
1
10
Chen, Daniel
Windfields Jr. H
29.81
nwi
2
11
Mashouri, Pouria
Earl Haig
30.04
nwi
2
12
Ho, Brian
Earl Haig
30.49
nwi
3
13
Patel-Ragbir, Dejuan
William Lyon Mac
30.95
nwi
2
14
Ahmadja, Samuel
Earl Haig
30.97
nwi
2
15
Cheng, Daniel
Windfields Jr. H
31.15
nwi
3
16
Khan, Hamza
Newtonbrook
31.16
nwi
1
--
Collins, Jonathan
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
1
--
Jambhale, Sanket
Northview Height
NT
nwi
3
--
Jumakhon, Khurshed
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
3
--
Amorali, Azan
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
1
--
McEwan, Kevin
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
1
--
Shi, Kevin
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
2
--
Lendore, Simon
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Wu, Kevin
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ilekys, Stuart
Birchmount Park
24.22
nwi
1
10
2
Nurse, DeSean
Birchmount Park
24.43
nwi
1
8
3
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
24.80
nwi
1
6
4
Ketwaroo, Randy
RH King Academy
24.93
nwi
1
5
5
Yonas, Saad
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.05
nwi
1
4
6
Walker, Olland
West Hill - Toro
25.93
nwi
1
3
7
Ly, Watson
Sir John A MacDo
26.21
nwi
1
2
8
Howell, Tyrell
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.29
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ilekys, Stuart
Birchmount Park
24.25
nwi
2
2
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
25.29
nwi
1
3
Nurse, DeSean
Birchmount Park
25.55
nwi
4
4
Ketwaroo, Randy
RH King Academy
25.91
nwi
5
6
Walker, Olland
West Hill - Toro
25.98
nwi
2
7
Yonas, Saad
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.25
nwi
1
8
Ly, Watson
Sir John A MacDo
26.44
nwi
2
9
Merritt, Kristan
Lester B Pearson
26.45
nwi
2
10
Bayram, Haidar
Sir John A MacDo
26.51
nwi
4
5
Howell, Tyrell
Sir Oliver Mowat
26.56
nwi
3
11
Leung, Andy
Dr Norman Bethun
26.68
nwi
2
12
Fadhil, Rovan
Dr Norman Bethun
26.78
nwi
4
13
Facey-Henry, Tavon
Sir John A MacDo
26.96
nwi
3
14
Carrington, Greg
West Hill - Toro
26.98
nwi
5
15
Copeland, Tajai
Winston Churchil
26.99
nwi
5
16
Alex, Arun Regi
Woburn
27.45
nwi
4
17
Caracciolo, Calvin
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.73
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Yohance
RH King Academy
27.75
nwi
3
19
Chin, Matthew
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.92
nwi
3
20
Burrell, Kemar
West Hill - Toro
28.03
nwi
4
21
Marfadi, Mohamed
Stephen Leacock
28.93
nwi
4
22
Malonzo, Rian
RH King Academy
29.11
nwi
5
23
Jackman, Philip
Stephen Leacock
31.96
nwi
1
--
Mak, Ivan
Albert Campbell
NT
nwi
5
--
Estwick, Jessie
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
3
--
Lin, Yiming
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
nwi
2
--
Ing, Matt
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
5
--
Simpson, Ajaykumar
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
1
--
Shanmugar, Ajaykumar
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
4
--
Denton, Javon
Bendale
NT
nwi
3
--
Blake, Savon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
5
--
Archer, Troy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
2
--
Julien, Steeve
Bendale
NT
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
24.64
nwi
1
10
2
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
25.01
nwi
1
8
3
Adamo, Idoko
Emery
25.17
nwi
1
6
4
Lee, Shemar
Sir Sandford Fle
26.34
nwi
1
5
5
Ewing-Johnson, Kyle
Downsview
27.10
nwi
1
4
6
Khataie, Galan
Zion Heights
27.54
nwi
1
3
7
Balaban, Tyler
Windfields Jr. H
27.75
nwi
1
2
8
Ladha, Shakeel
Zion Heights
28.03
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinto, Trivel
Downsview
25.20
nwi
2
2
Adamo, Idoko
Emery
25.85
nwi
4
3
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
25.92
nwi
3
5
Lee, Shemar
Sir Sandford Fle
27.08
nwi
3
4
Ewing-Johnson, Kyle
Downsview
27.37
nwi
1
6
Khataie, Galan
Zion Heights
27.57
nwi
4
7
Balaban, Tyler
Windfields Jr. H
27.69
nwi
4
8
Ladha, Shakeel
Zion Heights
27.89
nwi
2
9
Han, Jesse
Windfields Jr. H
28.32
nwi
2
10
Hong, Kelvin
William Lyon Mac
28.33
nwi
3
11
Zou, Chen Xi
Windfields Jr. H
28.97
nwi
1
12
Priest, Connor
Don Valley Jr HS
29.13
nwi
4
13
Tran, Lincoln
Northview Height
29.25
nwi
3
--
Abraham, Dillon
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
3
--
Kamlasaran, Jason
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
1
--
Labachan, Verindra
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
--
Lloyd, Caleb
Northview Height
NT
nwi
4
--
Whalen, Brett
Don Valley Jr HS
NT
nwi
3
--
Adenola, Lawal
Downsview
NT
nwi
1
--
Perrin, Marcel
St Andrew's Juni
NT
nwi
2
--
Lam, Felix
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
1
--
Azizi, Rageeb
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
4
--
Huynh, Tont
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Seenathsing, Jonathan
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Tucker, Malik
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
3
--
Davidson, Chris
Emery
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Alle, Marlon
Bendale
21.48
nwi
1
10
2
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.06
nwi
1
8
3
Lawrence, Shaquille
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.33
nwi
1
6
4
Lyte, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.83
nwi
1
5
5
Svensson, Matt
SATEC
23.50
nwi
1
4
6
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
23.51
nwi
1
3
7
Noble, Keval
Albert Campbell
23.81
nwi
1
2
8
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
24.07
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Alle, Marlon
Bendale
22.46
nwi
4
2
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.86
nwi
1
3
Lawrence, Shaquille
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.19
nwi
2
4
Lyte, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
23.23
nwi
3
5
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
23.91
nwi
4
6
Svensson, Matt
SATEC
23.93
nwi
4
7
Noble, Keval
Albert Campbell
24.06
nwi
2
8
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
24.07
nwi
1
9
Chin, Christopher
Sir Oliver Mowat
24.34
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Shaquille
West Hill - Toro
24.53
nwi
1
11
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
24.71
nwi
2
12
Tharasathan, Divy
Lester B Pearson
24.91
nwi
2
13
Shonibare, Daniel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
24.93
nwi
3
14
Myles, Quinton
Cedarbrae CI
25.03
nwi
1
15
Hutchinson, Shavar
Sir Wilfrid Laur
25.22
nwi
4
16
Wong, Jeffrey
Dr Norman Bethun
25.27
nwi
2
17
Mohamoud, Libaan
Stephen Leacock
25.50
nwi
3
18
Ajayi, Babatope
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.71
nwi
1
19
King, Michael
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.65
nwi
4
20
Chung, Angus
Woburn
28.46
nwi
3
21
Sreekuladev, Mohesan
Albert Campbell
28.66
nwi
3
22
Li, Kaiser
Woburn
30.08
nwi
1
23
Leong, William
Agincourt CI
30.15
nwi
4
24
Lau, Keefe
Agincourt CI
31.32
nwi
2
--
Leung, Sammy
Woburn
NT
nwi
2
--
Ragumaran, Lakshaan
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
3
--
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
NT
nwi
2
--
Rinomhota, Nick
Wexford
NT
nwi
1
--
Watson, Troy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
4
--
Tanelyn, Izaac
Bendale
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
23.04
nwi
1
10
2
Bramble, Zimbert
AY Jackson - Nor
23.08
nwi
1
8
3
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
23.75
nwi
1
6
4
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
24.35
nwi
1
5
5
Bernett, Andre
CW Jefferys
24.43
nwi
1
4
6
Caesar, Andrew
Westview Centenn
24.51
nwi
1
3
7
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
24.57
nwi
1
2
8
Wallace-Smith, Deuel
Nelson A Boylen
25.84
nwi
1
1
Mens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
23.21
nwi
1
2
Bramble, Zimbert
AY Jackson - Nor
23.56
nwi
4
6
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
24.32
nwi
4
7
Bernett, Andre
CW Jefferys
24.33
nwi
4
8
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
24.71
nwi
1
3
Caesar, Andrew
Westview Centenn
24.72
nwi
3
9
Durant, Mosran
Sir Sandford Fle
24.99
nwi
4
10
Okuma, Yuki
York Mills
25.00
nwi
4
11
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
25.01
nwi
1
4
David, Ernest
CW Jefferys
25.02
nwi
2
12
Ramsay, Shamar
Victoria Park
25.30
nwi
3
13
Raphael, Rucadrot
Nelson A Boylen
25.38
nwi
2
14
Prescod, Adonis
Downsview
25.46
nwi
2
15
Crawford, Akeem
Emery
25.59
nwi
2
5
Wallace-Smith, Deuel
Nelson A Boylen
25.77
nwi
5
16
Atwell, Aaroh
CW Jefferys
25.87
nwi
5
17
Chen, Grant
York Mills
26.32
nwi
5
18
Chambers, Rishay
Nelson A Boylen
27.08
nwi
1
19
Bailey, Jerome
Westview Centenn
27.74
nwi
1
20
Patrick, Darren
Nelson A Boylen
27.84
nwi
5
21
Chen, Matthew
William Lyon Mac
28.17
nwi
5
--
Herrera, Eric
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
--
Ashby, Trevor
Emery
NT
nwi
2
--
Maynard, Jonathan
Georges Vanier -
NT
nwi
3
--
Coley, Fabian
Emery
NT
nwi
4
--
Beckford, Andre
Northview Height
NT
nwi
3
--
Bafi, Ali
Northview Height
NT
nwi
3
--
Pottinger, Machel
Earl Haig
NT
nwi
2
--
Gupta, Vineet
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
3
--
Adewuse, Ademola
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
1
--
Sealy, Delvin
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
5
--
Ngo, martin
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
4
--
Onyedibe, Ezekiel
Emery
NT
nwi
3
--
Estick, Devanti
Emery
NT
nwi
5
--
Harisha, Issa
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
26.83
nwi
1
10
2
Lawrence, Shaneen
Sir John A MacDo
28.83
nwi
1
8
3
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
29.30
nwi
1
6
4
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
29.87
nwi
1
5
5
Hypolite, Kimya
Agincourt CI
30.54
nwi
1
4
6
Butler, Alicia
West Hill - Toro
30.71
nwi
1
3
7
Giang, Jennifer
RH King Academy
33.21
nwi
1
2
8
Zhu, Christina
Agincourt CI
33.87
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
27.09
nwi
1
3
Lawrence, Shaneen
Sir John A MacDo
29.08
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Rhianne
Sir Oliver Mowat
29.67
nwi
2
5
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
29.89
nwi
1
7
Butler, Alicia
West Hill - Toro
30.75
nwi
1
4
Hypolite, Kimya
Agincourt CI
31.13
nwi
2
8
Giang, Jennifer
RH King Academy
33.72
nwi
1
6
Zhu, Christina
Agincourt CI
34.29
nwi
2
9
Chan, Karen
Agincourt CI
34.75
nwi
1
10
Batawrous, Monica
Dr Norman Bethun
35.84
nwi
2
--
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
2
--
Huang, Rachel
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
nwi
1
--
Lam, Tiffany
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
nwi
1
--
Browne, Andrenella
David & Mary Tho
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
26.50
nwi
1
10
2
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
28.47
nwi
1
8
3
Wilson, Rachael
York Mills
30.11
nwi
1
6
4
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
30.70
nwi
1
5
5
Dhamala, Elvisha
Don Mills
31.73
nwi
1
4
6
Rosa, Diane Dela
Northview Height
31.79
nwi
1
3
7
Thangarasa, Devika
AY Jackson - Nor
32.07
nwi
1
2
8
McFarlane, Raekwon
Downsview
35.63
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ashlee
Westview Centenn
27.25
nwi
2
4
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
28.56
nwi
2
2
Wilson, Rachael
York Mills
30.92
nwi
3
7
Fatal, Kayla
Westview Centenn
31.60
nwi
2
8
Rosa, Diane Dela
Northview Height
32.10
nwi
2
3
Dhamala, Elvisha
Don Mills
32.41
nwi
1
9
Shigeishi, Nicole
AY Jackson - Nor
32.65
nwi
2
10
McLeish, Channon
Downsview
32.87
nwi
2
5
Thangarasa, Devika
AY Jackson - Nor
32.89
nwi
1
6
McFarlane, Raekwon
Downsview
32.90
nwi
3
11
Mashouri, Parastoo
Earl Haig
33.21
nwi
3
12
Moskaleva, Anastasia
AY Jackson - Nor
33.94
nwi
3
13
Dunn-Robinso, Mikaela
Newtonbrook
34.29
nwi
1
14
Antoine, Nezzy
Downsview
35.05
nwi
3
15
Zhao, Diana
Don Mills
41.19
nwi
2
--
Platkin, Sharon
Northview Height
NT
nwi
1
--
Farkas, Jackie
Newtonbrook
NT
nwi
1
--
Yeo, Erica
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Danecia
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
3
--
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Briana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.09
nwi
1
10
2
Matthews, Neeki
Birchmount Park
27.64
nwi
1
8
3
Shepherd, Nickolene
Birchmount Park
27.78
nwi
1
6
4
Walter, Mahkeba
Agincourt CI
28.58
nwi
1
5
5
Kuzyk, Lauren
RH King Academy
29.19
nwi
1
4
6
Holligan, Deandra
Birchmount Park
29.20
nwi
1
3
7
Daley, Kerisha
Birchmount Park
29.29
nwi
1
2
--
Antwi, Jamila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Briana
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.55
nwi
1
2
Shepherd, Nickolene
Birchmount Park
28.21
nwi
4
3
Walter, Mahkeba
Agincourt CI
28.56
nwi
3
4
Matthews, Neeki
Birchmount Park
28.63
nwi
2
5
Antwi, Jamila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.22
nwi
2
6
Kuzyk, Lauren
RH King Academy
29.36
nwi
1
7
Holligan, Deandra
Birchmount Park
29.46
nwi
3
8
Daley, Kerisha
Birchmount Park
29.60
nwi
1
9
Hardware, Mia
Lester B Pearson
29.74
nwi
2
9
Daly, Desiree
Woburn
29.74
nwi
3
11
Henry, Shy-Anne
Sir Wilfrid Laur
29.75
nwi
4
12
Weeraserka, Dilani
Dr Norman Bethun
30.04
nwi
1
13
White, Natalie
Agincourt CI
30.29
nwi
1
14
Francis, Meeka
RH King Academy
30.53
nwi
4
15
Karvanis, Samantha
RH King Academy
30.92
nwi
3
16
Daragay, Alyssa
West Hill - Toro
30.97
nwi
1
17
Lewis, Devina
Dr Norman Bethun
31.24
nwi
4
18
So, Kristin
Sir John A MacDo
31.33
nwi
2
19
Taiwo, Tosin
RH King Academy
31.62
nwi
3
20
DiGiacomo, Elizabeth
RH King Academy
32.68
nwi
4
21
Poon, Jasmine
Sir John A MacDo
32.81
nwi
2
22
Walker, Joephine
Bendale
33.16
nwi
2
23
Cheung, Betsy
Dr Norman Bethun
34.06
nwi
3
24
Islam, Tashrin
RH King Academy
37.51
nwi
1
--
McEwan, Lee Ann
Birchmount Park
NT
nwi
4
--
Jeganantham, Janani
West Hill - Toro
NT
nwi
3
--
Paul, Tithi
RH King Academy
NT
nwi
1
--
Si, Diana
Dr Norman Bethun
NT
nwi
4
--
Khan, Farva
David & Mary Tho
NT
nwi
3
--
David, Sandra
Bendale
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
George S Henry A
27.08
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Sari
Don Mills
28.27
nwi
1
8
3
Burey, Aliyah
Westview Centenn
28.28
nwi
1
6
4
Marier, Nickelle
Earl Haig
28.37
nwi
1
5
5
Paul, Merlanvie
Downsview
29.08
nwi
1
4
6
Clarke, Audrey
Northview Height
29.23
nwi
1
3
7
Cummings, Caitlin
Newtonbrook
30.96
nwi
1
2
8
Shanmugadas, Saanmugi
St Andrew's Juni
33.17
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paul, Merlanvie
Downsview
26.85
nwi
4
2
Layne, D'Andra
George S Henry A
27.16
nwi
1
6
Burey, Aliyah
Westview Centenn
28.16
nwi
4
7
Marier, Nickelle
Earl Haig
28.40
nwi
4
3
Williams, Sari
Don Mills
28.65
nwi
2
4
Clarke, Audrey
Northview Height
29.31
nwi
3
8
Cummings, Caitlin
Newtonbrook
29.54
nwi
4
9
Smith, Sylvrin
Westview Centenn
30.12
nwi
4
10
Hyde, Stephanie
Downsview
30.43
nwi
1
11
Francis-Harrison, Jada
Downsview
30.66
nwi
1
12
Porter, Aubraelle
William Lyon Mac
30.85
nwi
1
13
Olaniyi, Oyin
Northview Height
30.97
nwi
4
14
Yu, Keren
Don Valley Jr HS
31.00
nwi
2
15
Raphael, Mikelina
Nelson A Boylen
31.31
nwi
3
5
Shanmugadas, Saanmugi
St Andrew's Juni
32.39
nwi
5
16
Harte, Dymika
Downsview
32.61
nwi
2
17
Yan, Emily
Windfields Jr. H
32.68
nwi
3
18
Kazemi, Nahal
Windfields Jr. H
33.10
nwi
4
19
Yu, Kezia
Don Valley Jr HS
34.59
nwi
3
20
Chupina, Angelina
Northview Height
34.69
nwi
1
21
Liu, Emily
Victoria Park
35.04
nwi
2
22
Larm, Fion
Windfields Jr. H
36.31
nwi
5
23
Hotta, Samantha
Don Valley Jr HS
37.47
nwi
2
24
Bory, Annette
Northview Height
39.09
nwi
3
--
Oresajo, Joy
Northview Height
NT
nwi
2
--
Godoy, Ellie
St Andrew's Juni
NT
nwi
5
--
Yeun, Tracy
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
3
--
Kunasingam, Arthi
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Rhea
Downsview
NT
nwi
5
--
Davidson, Kishanna
Downsview
NT
nwi
5
--
Ahmed, Khadijah
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
3
--
Gopalapillai, Priyah
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
1
--
Du, Jenny
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
2
--
McLeish, Alexia
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
5
--
Muppidi, Pranjali
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
5
--
Cheng, Stephanie
Victoria Park
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.28
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
26.24
nwi
1
8
3
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
26.53
nwi
1
6
4
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
26.83
nwi
1
5
5
Gibson-S, Treschelle
Sir John A MacDo
27.16
nwi
1
4
6
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.25
nwi
1
3
7
McLarty, Candace
West Hill - Toro
28.64
nwi
1
2
--
Clue, Tamaine
Cedarbrae CI
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.41
nwi
3
2
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
26.66
nwi
1
4
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
26.67
nwi
1
5
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
27.01
nwi
3
7
Gibson-S, Treschelle
Sir John A MacDo
27.24
nwi
1
3
McLarty, Candace
West Hill - Toro
27.37
nwi
2
6
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.49
nwi
2
8
Clue, Tamaine
Cedarbrae CI
28.11
nwi
3
9
Elliot, Jessica
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.26
nwi
1
10
Town, Tori
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.77
nwi
3
11
Afriyie, Adjoa
Woburn
29.82
nwi
1
12
Boateng, Portia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
30.31
nwi
3
13
Janeil, Roberts
Woburn
30.61
nwi
1
14
Liang, Susan
Dr Norman Bethun
31.56
nwi
2
15
Reece, Stephanie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
32.82
nwi
3
--
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
2
--
Connolly, Angel
Stephen Leacock
NT
nwi
3
--
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
NT
nwi
2
--
Fearman, Lxis
Sir Wilfrid Laur
NT
nwi
2
--
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
NT
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leon, Shanique
Nelson A Boylen
28.30
nwi
1
10
2
Dadebo, Lilian
Downsview
29.81
nwi
1
8
3
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
30.07
nwi
1
6
4
Wu, Katty
Newtonbrook
30.12
nwi
1
5
5
Hall, Alethea
Downsview
30.33
nwi
1
4
6
Adesanya, Yetunde
Westview Centenn
31.71
nwi
1
3
7
Adjetey, Justica
Westview Centenn
31.74
nwi
1
2
8
Harry, Odinga
Nelson A Boylen
31.94
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leon, Shanique
Nelson A Boylen
28.94
nwi
1
2
Dadebo, Lilian
Downsview
30.03
nwi
3
4
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
30.18
nwi
3
3
Hall, Alethea
Downsview
30.39
nwi
2
7
Wu, Katty
Newtonbrook
30.78
nwi
3
5
Harry, Odinga
Nelson A Boylen
30.92
nwi
2
8
Adesanya, Yetunde
Westview Centenn
31.25
nwi
2
9
Douglas, Danellie
CW Jefferys
31.57
nwi
2
6
Adjetey, Justica
Westview Centenn
31.96
nwi
1
10
Wolfe, Samantha
York Mills
32.23
nwi
1
11
Bonsu, Edna
Newtonbrook
33.13
nwi
2
12
Kuo, Hsaio
Newtonbrook
33.27
nwi
3
13
Ramandi, Sanaz
York Mills
35.48
nwi
3
14
Ali, Yasmin
Newtonbrook
36.66
nwi
2
--
Stephenson, Taneil
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Shantal
Westview Centenn
NT
nwi
2
--
Wright, Thashana
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
1
--
Hutchinson, Shillian
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
3
--
Harssar, Loren
William Lyon Mac
NT
nwi
1
--
Douglas, Yorlonie
Nelson A Boylen
NT
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
137785 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1000 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Chris Nickinson
We weren't at this meet to film. Sorry.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 13th 2011, 1:53pm
dandralayne
The videos won't be posted tonight will they? ..
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 13th 2011, 1:29am
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!